Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision B

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 6 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadPlayerLast GameNext Game
16–0+617300Ishika S (#27)2W:380-278:#8first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
25–1+485979Abid Hussain (#1)1W:405-349:#12second vs. Ishika S (#27)
25–1+485658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1W:415-365:#10first vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
44–2+389781Suyash Manchali (#12)2L:349-405:#1first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
54–2+359300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2L:378-474:#23second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
64–2+358595Gautham Tharanath (#23)1W:474-378:#28second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
74–2+237804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2L:365-415:#18first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
84–2+225599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1W:432-368:#29second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
94–2+158857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1L:278-380:#27second vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
104–2+126624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2W:423-331:#3second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
114–2−19761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2W:427-366:#2first vs. Gautham Tharanath (#23)
123–3+205952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1W:504-279:#16first vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
133–3+136920Shankar Prasad (#29)2L:368-432:#21first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
143–3+83788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1W:437-397:#15second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
153–3+78976Restu Andika (#3)1L:331-423:#20second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
163–3−30668Ekansh Arora (#17)2W:546-382:#25second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
173–3−126573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)2W:420-373:#7second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
183–3−232978Danish Shahna (#2)1L:366-427:#14first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
192–4−46867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1L:373-420:#24first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
202–4−136714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2L:397-437:#11second vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
212–4−147598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1W:370-289:#26first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
222–4−190821Meena Kalyan (#9)1W:474-234:#13second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
232–4−310520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1L:382-546:#17first vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
242–4−710704Aruna Grover (#16)2L:279-504:#4first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
251½–4½−185892Yamuna K S (#6)1T:100-100:#19first vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
261½–4½−510646Joseph Tharun (#19)2T:100-100:#6second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
271–5−357300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2L:289-370:#22second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
280–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired
290–6−768775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2L:234-474:#9first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.