Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 25 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
119–6+1430979Abid Hussain (#1)1L:384-536:#12first vs. Ishika S (#27)
217½–7½+1623300Ishika S (#27)1W:636-310:#7second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
316–9+1322781Suyash Manchali (#12)2W:536-384:#1first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
416–9+709658Viji Ramachandran (#18)2W:500-405:#8second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
515–10+219668Ekansh Arora (#17)2W:450-388:#2first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
614–11+606857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1L:405-500:#18second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
714–11+570821Meena Kalyan (#9)1W:427-319:#3first vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
814–11+18761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1W:401-333:#10second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
914–11−44867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2L:310-636:#27first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
1014–11−139976Restu Andika (#3)2L:319-427:#9second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
1113–12+203573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1W:439-307:#22second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
1213–12−14978Danish Shahna (#2)1L:388-450:#17first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
1313–12−24788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2W:353-339:#21first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
1413–12−108804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2L:333-401:#14second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
1513–12−133704Aruna Grover (#16)1W:419-359:#13first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
1612½–12½+521952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1W:419-318:#25second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
1712½–12½+91598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2L:307-439:#24first vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
1812½–12½−828300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2W:432-300:#19second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
1912–13+467714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1W:420-236:#6first vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
2012–13+406599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1L:339-353:#11
2112–13−56920Shankar Prasad (#29)byesecond vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
2212–13−529520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2L:318-419:#4second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
2311–14−232624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1L:342-424:#26first vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
2411–14−544646Joseph Tharun (#19)1L:300-432:#28second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
258–17−1093775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2L:359-419:#16first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
267–18−1273892Yamuna K S (#6)2L:236-420:#15first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
276–19−1559300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2W:424-342:#20second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
284–21−1434595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.