Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 24 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
119–5+1582979Abid Hussain (#1)2W:439-346:#7first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
216½–7½+1297300Ishika S (#27)2L:299-414:#8first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
315–9+1170781Suyash Manchali (#12)2W:412-378:#18second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
415–9+614658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1L:378-412:#12second vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
514–10+701857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1W:414-299:#27first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
614–10+282867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1L:346-439:#1second vs. Ishika S (#27)
714–10+157668Ekansh Arora (#17)2W:418-415:#10second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
814–10−31976Restu Andika (#3)1W:443-433:#2second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
913–11+462821Meena Kalyan (#9)1W:391-326:#11first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
1013–11+48978Danish Shahna (#2)2L:433-443:#3first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
1113–11−40804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1L:415-418:#17second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
1213–11−50761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2W:399-354:#25first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
1312½–11½+223598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1W:354-268:#4second vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
1412–12+420599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2W:449-385:#29first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
1512–12+71573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1W:414-325:#15first vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
1612–12−38788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2L:326-391:#9second vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
1712–12−193704Aruna Grover (#16)2W:538-319:#6first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
1812–12−428520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1L:354-399:#14second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
1911½–12½+420952Hyder Quraishi (#4)2L:268-354:#22first vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
2011½–12½−960300Sujana Somasekar (#28)byesecond vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
2111–13+283714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2L:325-414:#24first vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
2211–13−150624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1W:391-322:#13first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
2311–13−156920Shankar Prasad (#29)1L:385-449:#21
2411–13−412646Joseph Tharun (#19)2L:309-314:#26first vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
258–16−1033775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2L:322-391:#20second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
267–17−1089892Yamuna K S (#6)1L:319-538:#16second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
275–19−1641300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1W:314-309:#19second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
284–20−1334595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.