Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 23 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
118–5+1489979Abid Hussain (#1)2W:390-334:#3second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
216½–6½+1412300Ishika S (#27)2L:393-499:#12second vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
315–8+648658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1W:474-374:#10first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
414–9+1136781Suyash Manchali (#12)1W:499-393:#27second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
514–9+375867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2W:385-283:#11first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
613–10+586857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1L:286-399:#9first vs. Ishika S (#27)
713–10+154668Ekansh Arora (#17)1W:446-330:#4second vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
813–10+58978Danish Shahna (#2)2W:499-370:#28second vs. Restu Andika (#3)
913–10−37804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2L:374-474:#18first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
1013–10−41976Restu Andika (#3)1L:334-390:#1first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
1112–11+397821Meena Kalyan (#9)2W:399-286:#8first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
1212–11+27788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1L:283-385:#7second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
1312–11−95761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2W:433-338:#29second vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
1412–11−383520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1W:380-351:#13first vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
1511½–11½+506952Hyder Quraishi (#4)2L:330-446:#17second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
1611½–11½+137598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2W:434-269:#26first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
1711–12+372714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1L:338-401:#21second vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
1811–12+356599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2W:401-338:#15second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
1911–12−18573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1W:417-309:#20first vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
2011–12−92920Shankar Prasad (#29)1L:338-433:#14first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
2111–12−407646Joseph Tharun (#19)1W:396-369:#6second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
2211–12−412704Aruna Grover (#16)byesecond vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
2310½–12½−1060300Sujana Somasekar (#28)1L:370-499:#2
2410–13−219624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2L:309-417:#24first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
258–15−964775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2L:351-380:#25second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
267–16−870892Yamuna K S (#6)2L:369-396:#19first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
274–19−1234595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
284–19−1646300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1L:269-434:#22first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.