Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 21 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
117–4+1510979Abid Hussain (#1)2W:409-327:#10first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
215½–5½+1466300Ishika S (#27)1W:390-372:#3first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
313–8+471658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1W:441-307:#11second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
413–8+115804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1L:327-409:#1second vs. Ishika S (#27)
513–8+25976Restu Andika (#3)2L:372-390:#27second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
612–9+1020781Suyash Manchali (#12)2W:455-332:#29first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
712–9+632857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)2W:396-388:#2second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
812–9+196788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2L:307-441:#18first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
912–9+190867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2W:404-349:#21first vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
1011–10+293821Meena Kalyan (#9)2W:424-340:#4second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
1111–10+86920Shankar Prasad (#29)1L:332-455:#12second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
1211–10+29668Ekansh Arora (#17)2W:402-379:#16first vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
1311–10−45761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1W:472-384:#28first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
1411–10−216978Danish Shahna (#2)1L:388-396:#8second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
1510½–10½+604952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1L:340-424:#9first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
1610½–10½−699300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2L:384-472:#14first vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
1710–11+311599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1L:349-404:#7second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
1810–11+203714Shailaja Nadig (#15)byesecond vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
1910–11−59624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2W:465-398:#22second vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
2010–11−62573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)2W:384-310:#19second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
2110–11−464520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2W:377-340:#26first vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
2210–11−499704Aruna Grover (#16)1L:379-402:#17second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
239½–11½−128598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1L:398-465:#20
249–12−539646Joseph Tharun (#19)1L:310-384:#24second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
258–13−830775Sankaran Iyer (#13)1W:340-311:#6first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
266–15−856892Yamuna K S (#6)2L:311-340:#13first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
274–17−1034595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
283–18−1545300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1L:340-377:#25first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.