Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 20 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
116–4+1428979Abid Hussain (#1)1W:520-318:#3second vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
214½–5½+1448300Ishika S (#27)2W:436-316:#18first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
313–7+197804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2W:439-352:#8first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
413–7+43976Restu Andika (#3)2L:318-520:#1second vs. Ishika S (#27)
512–8+337658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1L:316-436:#27first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
612–8+330788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1W:413-405:#29second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
711–9+897781Suyash Manchali (#12)1W:517-451:#4second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
811–9+624857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1L:352-439:#10second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
911–9+209920Shankar Prasad (#29)2L:405-413:#11first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
1011–9+135867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2W:363-362:#9second vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
1111–9−208978Danish Shahna (#2)1W:477-329:#16first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
1210½–9½+688952Hyder Quraishi (#4)2L:451-517:#12first vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
1310½–9½−611300Sujana Somasekar (#28)1W:403-344:#21second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
1410–10+366599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2L:344-403:#28first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
1510–10+209821Meena Kalyan (#9)1L:362-363:#7second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
1610–10+6668Ekansh Arora (#17)2W:405-398:#15second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
1710–10−133761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2W:512-273:#19first vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
1810–10−476704Aruna Grover (#16)2L:329-477:#2first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
199½–10½−61598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1W:388-347:#25first vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
209–11+103714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1L:398-405:#17
219–11−126624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)byesecond vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
229–11−136573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1L:350-391:#13second vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
239–11−465646Joseph Tharun (#19)1L:273-512:#14first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
249–11−501520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2L:347-388:#22second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
257–13−859775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2W:391-350:#24first vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
266–14−827892Yamuna K S (#6)1W:423-248:#26second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
274–16−934595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
283–17−1508300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2L:248-423:#6first vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.