Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 19 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
115–4+1226979Abid Hussain (#1)1W:396-357:#27first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
213½–5½+1328300Ishika S (#27)2L:357-396:#1second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
313–6+245976Restu Andika (#3)1W:406-330:#18second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
412–7+457658Viji Ramachandran (#18)2L:330-406:#3first vs. Ishika S (#27)
512–7+110804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1W:439-356:#11second vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
611–8+711857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)2W:410-398:#7first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
711–8+322788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2L:356-439:#10first vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
811–8+217920Shankar Prasad (#29)2W:459-319:#17second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
910½–8½+754952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1W:529-305:#28second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
1010–9+831781Suyash Manchali (#12)2W:539-380:#2first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
1110–9+425599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1W:398-327:#25second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
1210–9+210821Meena Kalyan (#9)2W:422-355:#14first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
1310–9+134867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1L:398-410:#8second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
1410–9−328704Aruna Grover (#16)1W:443-296:#22second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
1510–9−356978Danish Shahna (#2)1L:380-539:#12first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
169½–9½−670300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2L:305-529:#4first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
179–10+110714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2W:422-386:#20first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
189–10−1668Ekansh Arora (#17)1L:319-459:#29second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
199–10−95573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1W:374-270:#6first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
209–10−226646Joseph Tharun (#19)byefirst vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
219–10−372761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1L:355-422:#9second vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
229–10−460520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2L:327-398:#21second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
238½–10½−102598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2L:296-443:#16first vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
248–11−226624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1L:386-422:#15
256–13−900775Sankaran Iyer (#13)1W:400-266:#26second vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
265–14−1002892Yamuna K S (#6)2L:270-374:#24first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
274–15−834595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
283–16−1333300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2L:266-400:#13second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.