Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 16 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
113–3+1254979Abid Hussain (#1)2W:500-329:#17first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
212½–3½+1222300Ishika S (#27)2W:455-282:#29first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
311–5+470658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1W:387-386:#11second vs. Restu Andika (#3)
410–6+142804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2W:440-400:#28second vs. Ishika S (#27)
510–6+76976Restu Andika (#3)2W:411-321:#8first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
69½–6½+631952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1L:414-434:#12second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
79–7+706781Suyash Manchali (#12)2W:434-414:#4second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
89–7+257920Shankar Prasad (#29)1L:282-455:#27first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
99–7+235867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2W:415-346:#15first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
109–7+233788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2L:386-387:#18second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
119–7−151978Danish Shahna (#2)2W:447-333:#20second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
128–8+376857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1L:321-411:#3second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
138–8+206668Ekansh Arora (#17)1L:329-500:#1first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
148–8+145599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2W:442-378:#14second vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
158–8+65598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1W:397-285:#13second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
168–8−79646Joseph Tharun (#19)2W:370-342:#24first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
178–8−416704Aruna Grover (#16)2W:453-313:#26first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
188–8−466300Sujana Somasekar (#28)1L:400-440:#10first vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
197–9+17821Meena Kalyan (#9)byesecond vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
207–9−172714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1L:346-415:#7first vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
217–9−277624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1L:333-447:#2first vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
227–9−283573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1L:342-370:#19second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
237–9−547761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1L:378-442:#21first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
247–9−617520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1L:315-427:#6
255–11−652892Yamuna K S (#6)2W:427-315:#25second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
264–12−534595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
274–12−922775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2L:285-397:#22first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
283–13−744300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1L:313-453:#16second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.