Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 15 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
112–3+1083979Abid Hussain (#1)2L:361-443:#10second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
211½–3½+1049300Ishika S (#27)2T:411-411:#4second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
310–5+469658Viji Ramachandran (#18)2L:356-394:#3first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
49½–5½+651952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1T:411-411:#27first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
59–6+430920Shankar Prasad (#29)2W:428-400:#12first vs. Ishika S (#27)
69–6+234788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1W:475-357:#20second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
79–6+102804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1W:443-361:#1second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
89–6−14976Restu Andika (#3)1W:394-356:#18second vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
98–7+686781Suyash Manchali (#12)1L:400-428:#29second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
108–7+466857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1W:441-243:#28first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
118–7+377668Ekansh Arora (#17)2W:464-357:#21first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
128–7+166867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1W:398-328:#14second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
138–7−265978Danish Shahna (#2)2L:328-405:#9second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
148–7−426300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2L:243-441:#8first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
157–8+81599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1L:357-464:#17second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
167–8−47598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1W:458-397:#15first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
177–8−103714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2L:397-458:#22first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
187–8−107646Joseph Tharun (#19)2W:328-310:#13second vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
197–8−163624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2L:357-475:#11first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
207–8−255573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)2W:403-302:#26first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
217–8−483761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2L:328-398:#7first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
227–8−505520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1L:326-360:#16first vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
237–8−556704Aruna Grover (#16)2W:360-326:#25second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
246–9−83821Meena Kalyan (#9)1W:405-328:#2
254–11−434595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
264–11−764892Yamuna K S (#6)byesecond vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
274–11−810775Sankaran Iyer (#13)1L:310-328:#19second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
283–12−604300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1L:302-403:#24first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.