Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 14 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
112–2+1165979Abid Hussain (#1)1W:429-329:#4second vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
211–3+1049300Ishika S (#27)1W:512-364:#3second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
310–4+507658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1W:488-447:#10second vs. Restu Andika (#3)
49–5+651952Hyder Quraishi (#4)2L:329-429:#1first vs. Ishika S (#27)
58–6+714781Suyash Manchali (#12)2W:521-325:#28first vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
68–6+402920Shankar Prasad (#29)1W:378-366:#15second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
78–6+116788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1W:421-419:#8first vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
88–6+20804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2L:447-488:#18first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
98–6−52976Restu Andika (#3)2L:364-512:#27first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
108–6−188978Danish Shahna (#2)1W:390-384:#9second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
118–6−228300Sujana Somasekar (#28)1L:325-521:#12second vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
127–7+270668Ekansh Arora (#17)1W:464-338:#14second vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
137–7+268857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)2L:419-421:#11first vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
147–7+188599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1W:441-361:#20first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
157–7+96867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1W:459-333:#22first vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
167–7−42714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2L:366-378:#29second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
177–7−45624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2L:361-441:#21second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
187–7−413761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2L:338-464:#17second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
197–7−471520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2W:393-343:#16first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
206–8−108598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2L:333-459:#7first vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
216–8−125646Joseph Tharun (#19)1W:418-369:#26second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
226–8−356573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)2W:459-339:#6second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
236–8−590704Aruna Grover (#16)1L:343-393:#25second vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
245–9−160821Meena Kalyan (#9)2L:384-390:#2first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
254–10−334595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
264–10−792775Sankaran Iyer (#13)byefirst vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
273–11−503300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2L:369-418:#19first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
283–11−864892Yamuna K S (#6)1L:339-459:#24
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.