Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 13 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
111–2+1065979Abid Hussain (#1)2W:459-352:#8first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
210–3+901300Ishika S (#27)2W:416-364:#12first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
39–4+751952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1W:414-393:#18second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
49–4+466658Viji Ramachandran (#18)2L:393-414:#4first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
58–5+96976Restu Andika (#3)1W:465-364:#11second vs. Ishika S (#27)
68–5+61804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1W:359-327:#15second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
78–5−32300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2W:359-321:#14first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
87–6+518781Suyash Manchali (#12)1L:364-416:#27second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
97–6+390920Shankar Prasad (#29)2W:454-376:#16first vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
107–6+270857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1L:352-459:#1second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
117–6+114788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2L:364-465:#3first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
127–6+35624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1W:357-346:#7second vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
137–6−30714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2L:327-359:#10second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
147–6−194978Danish Shahna (#2)1W:403-381:#17first vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
157–6−287761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1L:321-359:#28second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
166–7+144668Ekansh Arora (#17)2L:381-403:#2first vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
176–7+108599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2W:399-298:#24first vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
186–7+18598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2W:441-301:#25second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
196–7−30867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2L:346-357:#20first vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
206–7−521520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1L:301-441:#22second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
216–7−540704Aruna Grover (#16)1L:376-454:#29first vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
225–8−154821Meena Kalyan (#9)1W:361-336:#13second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
235–8−174646Joseph Tharun (#19)2W:480-317:#6first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
245–8−476573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1L:298-399:#21second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
254–9−234595Gautham Tharanath (#23)bye
263–10−454300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)byesecond vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
273–10−744892Yamuna K S (#6)1L:317-480:#19first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
283–10−892775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2L:336-361:#9
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.