Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 12 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
110–2+958979Abid Hussain (#1)1W:452-351:#12second vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
29–3+849300Ishika S (#27)1L:489-534:#18second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
39–3+487658Viji Ramachandran (#18)2W:534-489:#27second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
48–4+730952Hyder Quraishi (#4)2W:379-287:#15first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
57–5+570781Suyash Manchali (#12)2L:351-452:#1first vs. Ishika S (#27)
67–5+377857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)2W:384-342:#14first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
77–5+215788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2W:412-410:#16second vs. Restu Andika (#3)
87–5+29804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1W:415-391:#20first vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
97–5+2714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1L:287-379:#4second vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
107–5−5976Restu Andika (#3)1W:399-397:#29first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
117–5−70300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2W:477-416:#17second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
127–5−249761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1L:342-384:#8first vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
136–6+312920Shankar Prasad (#29)2L:397-399:#3second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
146–6+166668Ekansh Arora (#17)1L:416-477:#28second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
156–6+24624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2L:391-415:#10first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
166–6−19867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1W:443-347:#22second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
176–6−216978Danish Shahna (#2)2W:473-383:#21first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
186–6−381520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1W:346-342:#9first vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
196–6−462704Aruna Grover (#16)1L:410-412:#11first vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
205–7+7599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1L:383-473:#2second vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
215–7−122598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2L:347-443:#7second vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
225–7−375573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1W:444-355:#6first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
234–8−134595Gautham Tharanath (#23)2L:0-100:#13
244–8−179821Meena Kalyan (#9)2L:342-346:#25first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
254–8−337646Joseph Tharun (#19)1W:363-341:#26second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
263–9−581892Yamuna K S (#6)2L:355-444:#24first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
273–9−867775Sankaran Iyer (#13)1W:100-0:#23second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
282–10−554300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2L:341-363:#19
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.