Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 11 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
19–2+894300Ishika S (#27)2W:501-367:#10first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
29–2+857979Abid Hussain (#1)2W:478-369:#18first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
38–3+442658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1L:369-478:#1second vs. Ishika S (#27)
47–4+671781Suyash Manchali (#12)1W:558-292:#28second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
57–4+638952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1W:448-324:#14second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
67–4+94714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1W:404-337:#3first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
77–4−207761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2L:324-448:#4first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
86–5+335857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)2W:436-371:#17second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
96–5+314920Shankar Prasad (#29)1W:426-367:#7second vs. Restu Andika (#3)
106–5+227668Ekansh Arora (#17)1L:371-436:#8first vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
116–5+213788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1W:425-343:#24second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
126–5+48624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1W:385-292:#21second vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
136–5+5804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1L:367-501:#27first vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
146–5−7976Restu Andika (#3)2L:337-404:#15first vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
156–5−131300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2L:292-558:#12second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
166–5−460704Aruna Grover (#16)2W:468-392:#9first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
175–6+97599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2L:292-385:#20first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
185–6−26598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1W:100-0:#23second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
195–6−115867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2L:367-426:#29first vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
205–6−306978Danish Shahna (#2)1W:411-376:#19second vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
215–6−385520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2W:331-313:#26first vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
224–7−34595Gautham Tharanath (#23)2L:0-100:#22second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
234–7−175821Meena Kalyan (#9)1L:392-468:#16second vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
244–7−464573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)2L:343-425:#11first vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
253–8−359646Joseph Tharun (#19)2L:376-411:#2first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
263–8−492892Yamuna K S (#6)1L:348-406:#13second vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
272–9−532300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1L:313-331:#25second vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
282–9−967775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2W:406-348:#6first vs. Gautham Tharanath (#23)
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.