Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 10 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
18–2+760300Ishika S (#27)1W:400-332:#1second vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
28–2+748979Abid Hussain (#1)2L:332-400:#27second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
38–2+551658Viji Ramachandran (#18)2W:422-385:#12first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
47–3−83761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1W:367-354:#10second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
56–4+514952Hyder Quraishi (#4)2W:531-285:#28first vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
66–4+405781Suyash Manchali (#12)1L:385-422:#18first vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
76–4+292668Ekansh Arora (#17)2W:509-434:#20first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
86–4+139804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2L:354-367:#14first vs. Ishika S (#27)
96–4+135300Sujana Somasekar (#28)1L:285-531:#4second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
106–4+60976Restu Andika (#3)1W:425-372:#7second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
116–4+27714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1W:414-408:#8first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
125–5+270857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)2L:408-414:#15second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
135–5+255920Shankar Prasad (#29)1W:457-310:#2first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
145–5+190599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1W:450-304:#9second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
155–5+131788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2W:100-0:#23first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
165–5−45624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1L:434-509:#17first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
175–5−56867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2L:372-425:#3second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
185–5−536704Aruna Grover (#16)2W:408-358:#24second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
194–6+66595Gautham Tharanath (#23)1L:0-100:#11second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
204–6−99821Meena Kalyan (#9)2L:304-450:#21first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
214–6−126598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1W:422-320:#6first vs. Gautham Tharanath (#23)
224–6−341978Danish Shahna (#2)2L:310-457:#29first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
234–6−382573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1L:358-408:#16second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
244–6−403520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2W:367-358:#19second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
253–7−324646Joseph Tharun (#19)1L:358-367:#25second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
263–7−434892Yamuna K S (#6)2L:320-422:#22first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
272–8−514300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1L:333-350:#13first vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
281–9−1025775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2W:350-333:#26second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
290–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.