Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 9 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
18–1+816979Abid Hussain (#1)1W:497-299:#18second vs. Ishika S (#27)
27–2+692300Ishika S (#27)1W:451-328:#14first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
37–2+514658Viji Ramachandran (#18)2L:299-497:#1second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
46–3+442781Suyash Manchali (#12)2W:470-330:#3first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
56–3+381300Sujana Somasekar (#28)1W:387-385:#4first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
66–3+152804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2W:414-400:#8second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
76–3−96761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2L:328-451:#27first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
85–4+276857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1L:400-414:#10second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
95–4+268952Hyder Quraishi (#4)2L:385-387:#28second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
105–4+217668Ekansh Arora (#17)1W:100-0:#23second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
115–4+30624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1W:399-358:#29first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
125–4+21714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1W:431-379:#21first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
135–4+7976Restu Andika (#3)1L:330-470:#12first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
145–4−3867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1W:436-421:#2second vs. Restu Andika (#3)
154–5+166595Gautham Tharanath (#23)2L:0-100:#17first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
164–5+108920Shankar Prasad (#29)2L:358-399:#20first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
174–5+47821Meena Kalyan (#9)1W:351-293:#16second vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
184–5+44599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2L:379-431:#15first vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
194–5+31788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1W:443-391:#22second vs. Gautham Tharanath (#23)
204–5−194978Danish Shahna (#2)2L:421-436:#7second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
214–5−332573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)2W:372-370:#25first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
224–5−586704Aruna Grover (#16)2L:293-351:#9second vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
233–6−228598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2L:391-443:#11first vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
243–6−315646Joseph Tharun (#19)2W:432-282:#13first vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
253–6−332892Yamuna K S (#6)1W:432-346:#26second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
263–6−412520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1L:370-372:#24second vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
272–7−497300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2L:346-432:#6first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
280–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired
290–9−1042775Sankaran Iyer (#13)1L:282-432:#19second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.