Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 8 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
17–1+712658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1W:487-319:#12second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
27–1+618979Abid Hussain (#1)1W:435-332:#10first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
36–2+569300Ishika S (#27)2L:365-383:#14first vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
46–2+27761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1W:383-365:#27second vs. Ishika S (#27)
55–3+379300Sujana Somasekar (#28)1W:396-317:#29first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
65–3+302781Suyash Manchali (#12)2L:319-487:#18second vs. Restu Andika (#3)
75–3+290857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1W:430-294:#20first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
85–3+270952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1W:398-334:#23second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
95–3+147976Restu Andika (#3)2W:441-393:#21first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
105–3+138804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2L:332-435:#1second vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
114–4+266595Gautham Tharanath (#23)2L:334-398:#4second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
124–4+149920Shankar Prasad (#29)2L:317-396:#28second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
134–4+117668Ekansh Arora (#17)2W:515-352:#24first vs. Gautham Tharanath (#23)
144–4+96599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1L:393-441:#3second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
154–4−11624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2L:294-430:#8first vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
164–4−18867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2W:372-360:#11first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
174–4−31714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2W:361-359:#19first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
184–4−179978Danish Shahna (#2)1W:418-344:#22second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
194–4−528704Aruna Grover (#16)1W:430-307:#13second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
203–5−11821Meena Kalyan (#9)1L:387-390:#25first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
213–5−21788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1L:360-372:#7first vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
223–5−176598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2L:344-418:#2second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
233–5−334573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1L:352-515:#17second vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
243–5−410520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2W:390-387:#9first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
252–6−411300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1L:298-353:#6second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
262–6−418892Yamuna K S (#6)2W:353-298:#26first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
272–6−465646Joseph Tharun (#19)1L:359-361:#15second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
280–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired
290–8−892775Sankaran Iyer (#13)2L:307-430:#16first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.