Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 7 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
16–1+587300Ishika S (#27)1L:351-381:#1second vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
26–1+544658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1W:437-378:#28first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
36–1+515979Abid Hussain (#1)2W:381-351:#27first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
45–2+470781Suyash Manchali (#12)1W:475-394:#21second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
55–2+241804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1W:384-380:#8second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
65–2+9761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1W:386-358:#23first vs. Ishika S (#27)
74–3+330595Gautham Tharanath (#23)2L:358-386:#14second vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
84–3+300300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2L:378-437:#18first vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
94–3+228920Shankar Prasad (#29)1W:415-323:#11second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
104–3+206952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1W:337-336:#20first vs. Gautham Tharanath (#23)
114–3+154857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)2L:380-384:#10first vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
124–3+144599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2L:394-475:#12first vs. Restu Andika (#3)
134–3+125624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2L:336-337:#4second vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
144–3+99976Restu Andika (#3)2W:363-342:#2second vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
153–4−8821Meena Kalyan (#9)2W:425-243:#6first vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
163–4−9788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2L:323-415:#29first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
173–4−30867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1W:411-395:#17second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
183–4−33714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2W:375-272:#25second vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
193–4−46668Ekansh Arora (#17)2L:395-411:#7second vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
203–4−102598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1W:417-372:#24second vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
213–4−171573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)2L:372-417:#22first vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
223–4−253978Danish Shahna (#2)1L:342-363:#3first vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
233–4−651704Aruna Grover (#16)1W:389-330:#19first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
242–5−356300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2W:342-341:#13first vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
252–5−413520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1L:272-375:#15second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
262–5−463646Joseph Tharun (#19)2L:330-389:#16first vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
271–6−473892Yamuna K S (#6)1L:243-425:#9second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
280–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)unpaired
290–7−769775Sankaran Iyer (#13)1L:341-342:#26second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.