Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 2 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
12–0+274300Ishika S (#27)2W:472-298:#25first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
22–0+224952Hyder Quraishi (#4)2W:426-393:#3second vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
32–0+210595Gautham Tharanath (#23)1W:426-414:#24first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
42–0+181781Suyash Manchali (#12)1W:483-352:#11second vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
52–0+169658Viji Ramachandran (#18)2W:484-384:#17first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
62–0+124624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)2W:448-343:#19first vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
72–0+107857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)2W:399-366:#7second vs. Gautham Tharanath (#23)
82–0+86761Aadhi Shankara (#14)2W:475-391:#13second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)
91–1+210979Abid Hussain (#1)1W:450-238:#2second vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
101–1+171976Restu Andika (#3)1L:393-426:#4second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
111–1+135300Sujana Somasekar (#28)1L:298-322:#26first vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
121–1+48804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)1L:384-430:#9second vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
131–1+46599Ayush Bhatia (#21)2W:404-337:#22second vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
141–1+2920Shankar Prasad (#29)1W:387-316:#6first vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
151–1−12867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)1L:366-399:#8second vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
161–1−26300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)2W:322-298:#28first vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
171–1−30646Joseph Tharun (#19)1L:343-448:#20second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
181–1−70520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)1L:298-472:#27first vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
191–1−80978Danish Shahna (#2)2L:238-450:#1second vs. Ishika S (#27)
201–1−152821Meena Kalyan (#9)2W:430-384:#10first vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
211–1−201704Aruna Grover (#16)2W:417-414:#15first vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
220–2−90892Yamuna K S (#6)2L:316-387:#29first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
230–2−106573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)2L:414-426:#23second vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
240–2−135714Shailaja Nadig (#15)1L:414-417:#16first vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
250–2−141598Sylvia Coelho (#22)1L:337-404:#21second vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
260–2−150914Junaid Kardame (#5)bye
270–2−235788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)2L:352-483:#12first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
280–2−243775Sankaran Iyer (#13)1L:391-475:#14second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
290–2−291668Ekansh Arora (#17)1L:384-484:#18first vs. Restu Andika (#3)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.