Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division C Round 1 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
11–0+204976Restu Andika (#3)1W:457-253:#16first vs. Hyder Quraishi (#4)
21–0+198595Gautham Tharanath (#23)2W:514-316:#9first vs. Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)
31–0+191952Hyder Quraishi (#4)1W:507-316:#17second vs. Restu Andika (#3)
41–0+159300Sujana Somasekar (#28)2W:438-279:#13first vs. Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)
51–0+132978Danish Shahna (#2)1W:484-352:#15second vs. Abid Hussain (#1)
61–0+104520Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)2W:445-341:#11first vs. Ishika S (#27)
71–0+100300Ishika S (#27)byesecond vs. Harvinderjit Bhatia (#25)
81–0+94804Abhijit Shilotri (#10)2W:403-309:#24first vs. Meena Kalyan (#9)
91–0+75646Joseph Tharun (#19)2W:375-300:#5first vs. Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)
101–0+74857Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)1W:391-317:#22second vs. Waheed Balgaumi (#7)
111–0+69658Viji Ramachandran (#18)1W:425-356:#29second vs. Ekansh Arora (#17)
121–0+50781Suyash Manchali (#12)2W:375-325:#26first vs. Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)
131–0+21867Waheed Balgaumi (#7)2W:365-344:#21first vs. Saraswathi Ramanohar (#8)
141–0+19624Asha Namdev Kamath (#20)1W:384-365:#6second vs. Joseph Tharun (#19)
151–0+2761Aadhi Shankara (#14)1W:355-353:#1second vs. Sankaran Iyer (#13)
160–1−2979Abid Hussain (#1)2L:353-355:#14first vs. Danish Shahna (#2)
170–1−19892Yamuna K S (#6)2L:365-384:#20second vs. Shankar Prasad (#29)
180–1−21599Ayush Bhatia (#21)1L:344-365:#7second vs. Sylvia Coelho (#22)
190–1−50300Siddharth Nithyanand (#26)1L:325-375:#12second vs. Sujana Somasekar (#28)
200–1−69920Shankar Prasad (#29)2L:356-425:#18first vs. Yamuna K S (#6)
210–1−74598Sylvia Coelho (#22)2L:317-391:#8first vs. Ayush Bhatia (#21)
220–1−75914Junaid Kardame (#5)1L:300-375:#19
230–1−94573Jayashree Nagaraj (#24)1L:309-403:#10second vs. Gautham Tharanath (#23)
240–1−104788Rekha Sanzgiri (#11)1L:341-445:#25second vs. Suyash Manchali (#12)
250–1−132714Shailaja Nadig (#15)2L:352-484:#2first vs. Aruna Grover (#16)
260–1−159775Sankaran Iyer (#13)1L:279-438:#28first vs. Aadhi Shankara (#14)
270–1−191668Ekansh Arora (#17)2L:316-507:#4first vs. Viji Ramachandran (#18)
280–1−198821Meena Kalyan (#9)1L:316-514:#23second vs. Abhijit Shilotri (#10)
290–1−204704Aruna Grover (#16)2L:253-457:#3second vs. Shailaja Nadig (#15)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.