Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision B

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 6 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadPlayerLast GameNext Game
16–0+1881205Sam Joseph (#8)1W:384-383:#43second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
25–1+5471297Sudhir Kamath (#3)2W:497-423:#13first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
35–1+426868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)2L:383-384:#8second vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
45–1+411905Madhav Kamath (#38)1W:447-329:#30first vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
55–1+4021390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)2W:433-410:#14second vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
65–1+2051230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)1W:459-366:#6first vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
74–2+4371256Rahil Parkar (#5)2W:508-445:#45first vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
84–2+2341243Cecil Fernandes (#6)2L:366-459:#7first vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
94–2+2221272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)2W:422-348:#20second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
104–2+1851129Yoga Pratama (#13)1L:423-497:#3first vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
114–2+1701066Wimal Fernando (#24)1W:427-303:#15second vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
124–2+165944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)2W:533-351:#21first vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
134–2+1101128Lennie D'Souza (#14)1L:410-433:#2second vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
144–2+561107Zeenath Ariff (#17)1W:425-317:#19second vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
154–2+231116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)2W:458-422:#29second vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
164–2+91021Arindam Basu (#30)2L:329-447:#38first vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
174–2−61063Marie Fernandes (#25)1W:433-379:#22first vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
183–3+3381017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)1W:475-365:#41second vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
193–3+2961397Manju Sood (#1)1W:427-360:#36second vs. Amit Sood (#21)
203–3+1871156R Nalini (#11)1W:477-268:#46first vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
213–3+1811024Anthony Gomes (#29)1L:422-458:#16first vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
223–3+1581123Mazher Qureshi (#15)2L:303-427:#24first vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
233–3+541044Kala Ganesh (#27)2L:400-413:#33second vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
243–3+11094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)2L:379-433:#25first vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
253–3−2856Rustom Deboo (#44)1W:392-369:#9second vs. Vignesh S (#48)
263–3−241098Amit Sood (#21)1L:351-533:#35first vs. Manju Sood (#1)
273–3−53825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)1L:445-508:#5second vs. R Nalini (#11)
283–3−581106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)2L:317-425:#17second vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
293–3−152953Neelam Agrawal (#33)1W:413-400:#27first vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
303–3−160844Vignesh S (#48)1W:376-372:#12first vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
313–3−2931098Anuj Shetty (#20)1L:348-422:#4second vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
322–4+931152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2L:372-376:#48second vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
332–4+86740Ritu Chadha (#46)2L:268-477:#11second vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
342–4+241106Dammika Witharana (#18)2W:423-310:#28first vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
352–4−16884Rajnikant Singh (#41)2L:365-475:#31first vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
362–4−114979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)2W:493-264:#26second vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
372–4−169953Suchindra Potnis (#34)2W:474-336:#23second vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
372–4−169931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)2L:360-427:#1first vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
392–4−1881180Rajeev Menon (#9)2L:369-392:#44first vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
402–4−199902Arvind Lath (#39)1W:465-300:#37second vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
412–4−371887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)1W:393-303:#42second vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
422–4−4831053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)1L:264-493:#32first vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
431–5−3341157Rekha Balaji (#10)1W:394-377:#47first vs. Shubha S (#28)
441–5−406874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)2L:303-393:#40second vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
451–5−5011035Shubha S (#28)1L:310-423:#18second vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
461–5−5671080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)1L:336-474:#34first vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
471–5−639914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2L:300-465:#39second vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
480–6−304589Swagat Nukala (#47)2L:377-394:#10first vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.