Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision B

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 5 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadPlayerLast GameNext Game
15–0+427868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)1W:392-387:#7second vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
25–0+1871205Sam Joseph (#8)1W:474-397:#30first vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
34–1+4731297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1W:599-324:#20second vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
44–1+3791390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1W:454-450:#19second vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
54–1+3271243Cecil Fernandes (#6)2W:408-361:#5second vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
64–1+293905Madhav Kamath (#38)2W:437-308:#17first vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
74–1+2591129Yoga Pratama (#13)2W:394-324:#35first vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
84–1+1331128Lennie D'Souza (#14)2W:381-311:#29first vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
94–1+1271021Arindam Basu (#30)2L:397-474:#8second vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
104–1+1121230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)2L:387-392:#43first vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
113–2+3741256Rahil Parkar (#5)1L:361-408:#6second vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
123–2+2821123Mazher Qureshi (#15)1W:480-320:#33second vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
133–2+2171024Anthony Gomes (#29)1L:311-381:#14first vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
143–2+1581098Amit Sood (#21)2W:475-402:#36first vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
153–2+1481272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)1W:409-387:#44second vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
163–2+671044Kala Ganesh (#27)1W:454-450:#9second vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
173–2+551094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)1W:411-398:#31second vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
183–2+501106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)2L:450-454:#2second vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
193–2+461066Wimal Fernando (#24)2W:388-339:#41first vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
203–2+10825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)2W:482-464:#12first vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
213–2−131116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)1W:491-382:#11second vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
223–2−17944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)1L:324-394:#13second vs. Amit Sood (#21)
233–2−521107Zeenath Ariff (#17)1L:308-437:#38first vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
243–2−601063Marie Fernandes (#25)2W:425-298:#34first vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
253–2−2191098Anuj Shetty (#20)2L:324-599:#3first vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
262–3+295740Ritu Chadha (#46)1W:480-284:#28second vs. R Nalini (#11)
272–3+2291397Manju Sood (#1)2W:509-320:#23first vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
282–3+2281017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)2L:398-411:#22first vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
292–3+971152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)1L:464-482:#45second vs. Vignesh S (#48)
302–3+94884Rajnikant Singh (#41)1L:339-388:#24second vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
312–3−221156R Nalini (#11)2L:382-491:#16first vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
322–3−25856Rustom Deboo (#44)2L:387-409:#4first vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
332–3−102931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)1L:402-475:#21second vs. Manju Sood (#1)
342–3−164844Vignesh S (#48)2W:368-362:#42first vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
352–3−1651180Rajeev Menon (#9)2L:450-454:#27second vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
352–3−165953Neelam Agrawal (#33)2L:320-480:#15first vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
372–3−2541053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)2W:435-413:#18first vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
381–4−891106Dammika Witharana (#18)1L:413-435:#26second vs. Shubha S (#28)
391–4−307953Suchindra Potnis (#34)1L:298-425:#25second vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
401–4−316874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)1L:362-368:#48second vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
411–4−343979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)1W:383-364:#39second vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
421–4−364902Arvind Lath (#39)2L:364-383:#32first vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
431–4−3881035Shubha S (#28)2L:284-480:#46first vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
441–4−4291080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)1L:320-509:#1first vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
451–4−461887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)2W:486-427:#47first vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
461–4−474914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)1W:412-360:#10second vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
470–5−287589Swagat Nukala (#47)1L:427-486:#40second vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
480–5−3511157Rekha Balaji (#10)2L:360-412:#37first vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.