Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 18 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
115–3+13921256Rahil Parkar (#5)1W:434-384:#38first vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
214–4+5781230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)1L:339-515:#1second vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
312–6+12551397Manju Sood (#1)2W:515-339:#7first vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
412–6+2891128Lennie D'Souza (#14)2W:388-342:#35second vs. Manju Sood (#1)
511–7+701868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)2W:410-313:#3first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
611–7+537905Madhav Kamath (#38)2L:384-434:#5second vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
711–7+442944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)1L:342-388:#14first vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
811–7+4001272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)1W:554-385:#25second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
911–7+3941098Amit Sood (#21)1W:405-392:#16second vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
1011–7+3891297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1L:313-410:#43second vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
1111–7+2531243Cecil Fernandes (#6)2W:459-380:#19first vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
1211–7+91021Arindam Basu (#30)2W:448-337:#12first vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
1310–8+4131180Rajeev Menon (#9)2W:494-300:#8first vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
1410–8+315825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)1W:445-356:#34first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
1510–8+2931106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)1L:380-459:#6second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
1610–8+1811116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)2L:392-405:#21first vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
1710–8+172931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)1W:428-406:#31second vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
1810–8+1241063Marie Fernandes (#25)2L:385-554:#4second vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
1910–8+1101066Wimal Fernando (#24)2W:395-354:#2first vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
209–9+3201024Anthony Gomes (#29)2W:489-423:#44second vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
219–9+2931390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1L:354-395:#24first vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
229–9+2771152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)1L:337-448:#30first vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
239–9+2061017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)2L:406-428:#36first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
249–9+471080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)1W:438-325:#22first vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
259–9−49953Suchindra Potnis (#34)2L:356-445:#45second vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
269–9−501044Kala Ganesh (#27)1W:527-318:#42second vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
279–9−1621098Anuj Shetty (#20)2W:586-351:#18second vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
289–9−247979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)2W:540-337:#47second vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
299–9−7631205Sam Joseph (#8)1L:300-494:#9second vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
308–10−221106Dammika Witharana (#18)1L:351-586:#20first vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
318–10−28953Neelam Agrawal (#33)1W:335-334:#17second vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
328–10−421156R Nalini (#11)1W:409-407:#15second vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
338–10−192589Swagat Nukala (#47)1L:337-540:#32second vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
348–10−195856Rustom Deboo (#44)1L:423-489:#29first vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
358–10−215884Rajnikant Singh (#41)2W:447-369:#13first vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
368–10−2201094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)2L:325-438:#23first vs. R Nalini (#11)
378–10−418874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)2L:318-527:#27first vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
387–11+261740Ritu Chadha (#46)1W:435-394:#10second vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
397–11−2421123Mazher Qureshi (#15)2L:407-409:#11second vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
407–11−2571107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2L:334-335:#33first vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
417–11−4571129Yoga Pratama (#13)1L:369-447:#41second vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
427–11−671902Arvind Lath (#39)2W:413-390:#26first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
436–12−6201157Rekha Balaji (#10)2L:394-435:#46second vs. Vignesh S (#48)
446–12−781844Vignesh S (#48)1W:426-373:#37first vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
456–12−8391053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)1L:390-413:#39second vs. Shubha S (#28)
465–13−9831035Shubha S (#28)2W:456-399:#40first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
475–13−1078887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)1L:399-456:#28first vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
484–14−1120914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2L:373-426:#48second vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.