Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 17 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
114–3+13421256Rahil Parkar (#5)2L:373-432:#1first vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
214–3+7541230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)2W:446-398:#14first vs. Manju Sood (#1)
311–6+10791397Manju Sood (#1)1W:432-373:#5second vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
411–6+587905Madhav Kamath (#38)1W:450-329:#25second vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
511–6+488944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)2W:477-411:#6first vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
611–6+4861297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1W:391-362:#4first vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
711–6+2431128Lennie D'Souza (#14)1L:398-446:#7second vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
810–7+604868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)1W:495-425:#45second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
910–7+3811098Amit Sood (#21)2W:409-346:#24first vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
1010–7+3721106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)2W:437-357:#29first vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
1110–7+2931063Marie Fernandes (#25)2L:329-450:#38second vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
1210–7+2311272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)2L:362-391:#3first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
1310–7+1941116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)1W:410-393:#12second vs. Amit Sood (#21)
1410–7+1741243Cecil Fernandes (#6)1L:411-477:#35second vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
1510–7−1021021Arindam Basu (#30)1W:496-324:#8second vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
169–8+3881152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2L:393-410:#16first vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
179–8+3341390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)2W:469-382:#22first vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
189–8+2281017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)1W:442-422:#23second vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
199–8+226825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)2L:425-495:#43first vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
209–8+2191180Rajeev Menon (#9)2W:406-285:#32second vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
219–8+150931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)2W:444-442:#20first vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
229–8+691066Wimal Fernando (#24)1L:346-409:#21second vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
239–8+40953Suchindra Potnis (#34)1W:394-392:#44second vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
249–8−5691205Sam Joseph (#8)2L:324-496:#30first vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
258–9+2541024Anthony Gomes (#29)1L:357-437:#19second vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
268–9+2131106Dammika Witharana (#18)2W:482-320:#15first vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
278–9+11589Swagat Nukala (#47)1W:445-356:#33first vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
288–9−661080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)2L:422-442:#31first vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
298–9−1071094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)1L:382-469:#2second vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
308–9−129856Rustom Deboo (#44)2L:392-394:#34first vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
318–9−209874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)1W:436-397:#11second vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
328–9−2591044Kala Ganesh (#27)1W:383-346:#13first vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
338–9−3971098Anuj Shetty (#20)1L:442-444:#36second vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
348–9−450979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)1L:285-406:#9second vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
357–10−29953Neelam Agrawal (#33)2L:356-445:#47first vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
367–10−441156R Nalini (#11)2L:397-436:#42first vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
377–10−2401123Mazher Qureshi (#15)1L:320-482:#18second vs. R Nalini (#11)
387–10−2561107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2W:447-324:#40second vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
397–10−293884Rajnikant Singh (#41)2W:385-359:#10second vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
407–10−3791129Yoga Pratama (#13)2L:346-383:#27first vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
416–11+220740Ritu Chadha (#46)1L:357-425:#39first vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
426–11−5791157Rekha Balaji (#10)1L:359-385:#41second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
436–11−694902Arvind Lath (#39)2W:425-357:#46second vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
446–11−8161053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)2W:369-334:#37first vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
455–12−834844Vignesh S (#48)2L:389-422:#28first vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
465–12−1021887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)1L:324-447:#17first vs. Shubha S (#28)
474–13−10401035Shubha S (#28)1W:422-389:#48second vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
484–13−1067914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)1L:334-369:#26second vs. Vignesh S (#48)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.