Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 16 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
114–2+14011256Rahil Parkar (#5)1W:459-326:#38second vs. Manju Sood (#1)
213–3+7061230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)2W:488-355:#6second vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
311–5+2911128Lennie D'Souza (#14)2W:391-337:#4first vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
410–6+10201397Manju Sood (#1)1W:452-368:#19first vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
510–6+466905Madhav Kamath (#38)2L:326-459:#5first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
610–6+4571297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1W:426-384:#16first vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
710–6+422944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)2W:450-362:#43second vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
810–6+4141063Marie Fernandes (#25)1W:420-400:#30second vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
910–6+2601272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)1L:337-391:#14second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
1010–6+2401243Cecil Fernandes (#6)1L:355-488:#7first vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
119–7+534868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)1L:362-450:#35first vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
129–7+4051152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2W:433-315:#34second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
139–7+3181098Amit Sood (#21)1W:441-387:#9second vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
149–7+296825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)2W:539-368:#2second vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
159–7+2921106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)2L:368-452:#1second vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
169–7+1771116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)2L:384-426:#3first vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
179–7+1321066Wimal Fernando (#24)1W:412-270:#32first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
189–7−2741021Arindam Basu (#30)2L:400-420:#25first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
199–7−3971205Sam Joseph (#8)1W:407-380:#36second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
208–8+3341024Anthony Gomes (#29)1W:491-238:#20first vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
218–8+2471390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1L:368-539:#45second vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
228–8+2081017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)2W:455-447:#11first vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
238–8+148931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)2L:380-407:#8second vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
248–8+981180Rajeev Menon (#9)2L:387-441:#21second vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
258–8+38953Suchindra Potnis (#34)1L:315-433:#12first vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
268–8−201094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)2W:453-376:#13first vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
278–8−461080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)2W:371-355:#33second vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
288–8−127856Rustom Deboo (#44)1W:395-349:#42second vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
298–8−329979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)2L:270-412:#24first vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
308–8−3951098Anuj Shetty (#20)2L:238-491:#29first vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
317–9+60953Neelam Agrawal (#33)1L:355-371:#23second vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
327–9+511106Dammika Witharana (#18)1W:410-379:#17second vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
337–9−51156R Nalini (#11)1L:447-455:#31second vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
347–9−781123Mazher Qureshi (#15)1L:397-456:#47first vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
347–9−78589Swagat Nukala (#47)2W:456-397:#15first vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
367–9−248874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)2L:349-395:#44first vs. R Nalini (#11)
377–9−2961044Kala Ganesh (#27)2W:560-302:#41first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
387–9−3421129Yoga Pratama (#13)1L:376-453:#22second vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
396–10+288740Ritu Chadha (#46)1W:505-342:#40first vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
406–10−319884Rajnikant Singh (#41)1L:302-560:#27second vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
416–10−3791107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2L:379-410:#18second vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
426–10−5531157Rekha Balaji (#10)2W:397-339:#48first vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
435–11−762902Arvind Lath (#39)1W:439-373:#37second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
445–11−801844Vignesh S (#48)1L:339-397:#10second vs. Shubha S (#28)
455–11−8511053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)2L:401-446:#28second vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
465–11−898887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)2L:342-505:#46first vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
474–12−1032914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2L:373-439:#39first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
483–13−10731035Shubha S (#28)1W:446-401:#26first vs. Vignesh S (#48)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.