Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 13 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
111–2+10301256Rahil Parkar (#5)2W:409-401:#16second vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
210–3+3831230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)1W:411-392:#30first vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
39–4+442944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)1W:510-365:#8second vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
49–4+3961128Lennie D'Souza (#14)1W:434-382:#3first vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
59–4+3681116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)1L:401-409:#5second vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
69–4+3261272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)1W:470-355:#38first vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
78–5+8981397Manju Sood (#1)1W:444-361:#9second vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
88–5+664868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)2W:415-344:#13second vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
98–5+5861297Sudhir Kamath (#3)2L:382-434:#14first vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
108–5+4541390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1W:499-403:#20second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
118–5+354905Madhav Kamath (#38)2L:355-470:#4first vs. Manju Sood (#1)
128–5+2801243Cecil Fernandes (#6)2W:435-423:#31first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
138–5+2501063Marie Fernandes (#25)2W:457-376:#24first vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
148–5−2131021Arindam Basu (#30)2L:392-411:#7second vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
158–5−2881205Sam Joseph (#8)2L:365-510:#35second vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
167–6+250953Suchindra Potnis (#34)2W:437-297:#21first vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
177–6+2321152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2W:397-373:#11first vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
187–6+215825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)1W:497-277:#32second vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
197–6+1241106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)1W:451-369:#36first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
207–6+771066Wimal Fernando (#24)1L:376-457:#25second vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
217–6+471180Rajeev Menon (#9)2L:361-444:#1first vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
227–6−451129Yoga Pratama (#13)1L:344-415:#43second vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
237–6−2011098Anuj Shetty (#20)2L:403-499:#2first vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
246–7+3461017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)1L:423-435:#6second vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
256–7+1351106Dammika Witharana (#18)1W:550-345:#48second vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
266–7+103931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)2L:369-451:#19first vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
276–7+80884Rajnikant Singh (#41)2W:469-357:#44first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
286–7+651156R Nalini (#11)1L:373-397:#12second vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
296–7+461024Anthony Gomes (#29)2W:420-398:#42first vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
306–7+341098Amit Sood (#21)1L:297-437:#34second vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
316–7−1051094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)2W:507-320:#33second vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
326–7−215856Rustom Deboo (#44)1L:357-469:#41second vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
336–7−2551107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2W:397-264:#15first vs. R Nalini (#11)
346–7−283979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)2L:277-497:#45first vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
355–8−88953Neelam Agrawal (#33)1L:320-507:#22second vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
365–8−1301123Mazher Qureshi (#15)1L:264-397:#17second vs. Vignesh S (#48)
375–8−1311080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)1W:443-327:#27first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
385–8−283874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)1L:398-420:#29first vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
395–8−4361157Rekha Balaji (#10)1W:486-380:#40first vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
405–8−649844Vignesh S (#48)2L:345-550:#18first vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
415–8−6881053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)1W:413-297:#46second vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
425–8−697887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)2L:380-486:#10second vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
434–9−342589Swagat Nukala (#47)1L:373-426:#37second vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
444–9−6311044Kala Ganesh (#27)2L:327-443:#23second vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
454–9−692902Arvind Lath (#39)2W:438-329:#28first vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
464–9−770914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2W:426-373:#47first vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
473–10−264740Ritu Chadha (#46)2L:297-413:#26first vs. Shubha S (#28)
482–11−7791035Shubha S (#28)1L:329-438:#39second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.