Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 11 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
19–2+9291256Rahil Parkar (#5)1W:453-354:#7first vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
28–3+390944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)1W:464-317:#4second vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
38–3+3641128Lennie D'Souza (#14)2W:402-399:#8first vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
48–3+3631116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)1W:547-394:#38first vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
58–3+3441230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)2L:354-453:#5second vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
68–3−111021Arindam Basu (#30)2W:387-353:#43first vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
77–4+606868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)1L:353-387:#30second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
87–4+4551297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1W:469-320:#44second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
97–4+4181390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)2W:522-418:#31second vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
107–4+349905Madhav Kamath (#38)2L:394-547:#16first vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
117–4+2781066Wimal Fernando (#24)1W:406-348:#20second vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
127–4+1511272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)2L:317-464:#35first vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
137–4+1251129Yoga Pratama (#13)2W:395-389:#25first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
147–4−2421205Sam Joseph (#8)1L:399-402:#14second vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
156–5+7151397Manju Sood (#1)1W:435-364:#6second vs. R Nalini (#11)
166–5+5441017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)1L:418-522:#2second vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
176–5+2551152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2W:450-390:#19first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
186–5+2271098Amit Sood (#21)1W:443-308:#18second vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
196–5+1891156R Nalini (#11)2W:435-373:#32first vs. Manju Sood (#1)
206–5+1221063Marie Fernandes (#25)1L:389-395:#13second vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
216–5+1021180Rajeev Menon (#9)2W:411-356:#34first vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
226–5+821243Cecil Fernandes (#6)2L:364-435:#1first vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
236–5−75856Rustom Deboo (#44)2L:320-469:#3second vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
246–5−1581098Anuj Shetty (#20)2L:348-406:#24first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
255–6+110953Neelam Agrawal (#33)2W:458-329:#26first vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
265–6+1021123Mazher Qureshi (#15)2L:364-372:#41first vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
275–6+73953Suchindra Potnis (#34)1L:356-411:#9second vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
285–6+31931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)1W:520-252:#10second vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
295–6+21884Rajnikant Singh (#41)1W:372-364:#15second vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
305–6−16825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)1W:433-321:#27second vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
315–6−331106Dammika Witharana (#18)2L:308-443:#21first vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
325–6−571106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)1L:390-450:#12second vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
335–6−1381094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)1W:392-336:#40first vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
345–6−168979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)1L:373-435:#11second vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
355–6−2831107Zeenath Ariff (#17)1W:426-402:#29first vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
364–7−291024Anthony Gomes (#29)2L:402-426:#17first vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
374–7−377874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)2W:433-415:#46second vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
384–7−3991044Kala Ganesh (#27)2L:321-433:#45first vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
394–7−527844Vignesh S (#48)1W:392-355:#47second vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
404–7−5291157Rekha Balaji (#10)2L:252-520:#36second vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
414–7−604887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)2L:336-392:#22first vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
424–7−7211053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)1L:329-458:#33first vs. Vignesh S (#48)
433–8−128740Ritu Chadha (#46)1L:415-433:#42second vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
443–8−309589Swagat Nukala (#47)2L:355-392:#48first vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
453–8−4671080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)2W:426-281:#37second vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
463–8−581902Arvind Lath (#39)1W:463-416:#28first vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
473–8−780914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)1L:281-426:#23first vs. Shubha S (#28)
481–10−7131035Shubha S (#28)2L:416-463:#39second vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.