Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 10 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
18–2+8301256Rahil Parkar (#5)2W:502-392:#4first vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
28–2+4431230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)1W:432-327:#38second vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
37–3+640868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)2W:509-277:#8first vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
47–3+502905Madhav Kamath (#38)2L:327-432:#7second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
57–3+3611128Lennie D'Souza (#14)2W:410-336:#44second vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
67–3+2981272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)1L:392-502:#5second vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
77–3+243944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)2W:441-415:#2first vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
87–3+2101116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)1W:467-380:#3first vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
97–3−451021Arindam Basu (#30)1W:400-395:#6second vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
107–3−2391205Sam Joseph (#8)1L:277-509:#43first vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
116–4+6481017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)1W:432-284:#32first vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
126–4+3141390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1L:415-441:#35second vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
136–4+3061297Sudhir Kamath (#3)2L:380-467:#16first vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
146–4+2201066Wimal Fernando (#24)1W:447-362:#19first vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
156–4+1531243Cecil Fernandes (#6)2L:395-400:#30second vs. Manju Sood (#1)
166–4+1281063Marie Fernandes (#25)1W:424-326:#15first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
176–4+1191129Yoga Pratama (#13)2W:404-399:#1second vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
186–4+74856Rustom Deboo (#44)1L:336-410:#14second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
196–4−1001098Anuj Shetty (#20)1W:445-397:#34second vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
205–5+6441397Manju Sood (#1)1L:399-404:#13first vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
215–5+1951152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)1W:396-361:#33second vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
225–5+128953Suchindra Potnis (#34)2L:397-445:#20first vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
235–5+1271156R Nalini (#11)2W:457-404:#27second vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
245–5+1101123Mazher Qureshi (#15)2L:326-424:#25second vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
255–5+1021106Dammika Witharana (#18)2W:427-397:#45second vs. Amit Sood (#21)
265–5+921098Amit Sood (#21)1W:540-295:#29first vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
275–5+471180Rajeev Menon (#9)1W:413-397:#22second vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
285–5+31106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)2L:362-447:#24first vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
295–5−106979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)2L:284-432:#31first vs. R Nalini (#11)
304–6+13884Rajnikant Singh (#41)1W:460-371:#48first vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
314–6−51024Anthony Gomes (#29)2L:295-540:#21second vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
324–6−19953Neelam Agrawal (#33)2L:361-396:#12second vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
334–6−128825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)1L:397-427:#18first vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
344–6−1941094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)2L:397-413:#9first vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
354–6−237931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)1W:395-346:#17first vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
364–6−2611157Rekha Balaji (#10)2W:361-345:#46second vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
374–6−2871044Kala Ganesh (#27)1L:404-457:#11second vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
384–6−3071107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2L:346-395:#36first vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
394–6−548887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)1W:507-352:#39second vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
404–6−5921053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)2W:445-419:#42first vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
413–7−110740Ritu Chadha (#46)1L:345-361:#10first vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
423–7−272589Swagat Nukala (#47)1W:408-378:#23second vs. Vignesh S (#48)
433–7−395874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)1L:419-445:#26second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
443–7−564844Vignesh S (#48)2L:371-460:#41first vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
453–7−635914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2W:461-375:#28first vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
462–8−6121080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)2L:378-408:#47second vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
472–8−628902Arvind Lath (#39)2L:352-507:#40first vs. Shubha S (#28)
481–9−6661035Shubha S (#28)1L:375-461:#37second vs. Arvind Lath (#39)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.