Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 9 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
17–2+7201256Rahil Parkar (#5)1W:517-350:#8second vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
27–2+607905Madhav Kamath (#38)2W:512-358:#3second vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
37–2+4081272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)2W:413-409:#43first vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
47–2+3381230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)2W:401-359:#2first vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
57–2−71205Sam Joseph (#8)2L:350-517:#5first vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
66–3+408868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)1L:409-413:#4second vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
76–3+3931297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1L:358-512:#38second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
86–3+3401390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1L:359-401:#7first vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
96–3+2871128Lennie D'Souza (#14)1W:464-286:#12second vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
106–3+217944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)1W:445-374:#20second vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
116–3+1581243Cecil Fernandes (#6)1W:398-392:#25second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
126–3+148856Rustom Deboo (#44)1W:446-372:#31first vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
136–3+1231116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)1W:433-389:#1first vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
146–3−501021Arindam Basu (#30)1W:409-394:#24first vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
155–4+6491397Manju Sood (#1)2L:389-433:#16first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
165–4+5001017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)2L:372-446:#44first vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
175–4+2081123Mazher Qureshi (#15)1W:450-290:#27second vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
185–4+176953Suchindra Potnis (#34)1W:462-326:#17second vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
195–4+1351066Wimal Fernando (#24)2L:394-409:#30first vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
205–4+1141129Yoga Pratama (#13)1W:433-392:#45second vs. Manju Sood (#1)
215–4+881106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)2W:480-388:#11second vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
225–4+42979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)1W:409-399:#21second vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
235–4+301063Marie Fernandes (#25)2L:392-398:#6first vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
245–4−1481098Anuj Shetty (#20)2L:374-445:#35first vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
254–5+2401024Anthony Gomes (#29)1W:435-290:#48second vs. Amit Sood (#21)
264–5+1601152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2L:286-464:#14first vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
274–5+741156R Nalini (#11)1L:388-480:#19second vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
284–5+721106Dammika Witharana (#18)1W:502-372:#36second vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
294–5+311180Rajeev Menon (#9)1W:510-388:#26first vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
304–5+16953Neelam Agrawal (#33)1W:472-414:#42second vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
314–5−98825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)2L:392-433:#13first vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
324–5−1531098Amit Sood (#21)2L:399-409:#32first vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
334–5−1781094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)1W:423-313:#41second vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
344–5−2341044Kala Ganesh (#27)2L:290-450:#15first vs. R Nalini (#11)
354–5−2581107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2L:326-462:#34second vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
363–6−76884Rajnikant Singh (#41)2L:313-423:#22first vs. Vignesh S (#48)
373–6−94740Ritu Chadha (#46)2W:428-399:#39first vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
383–6−2771157Rekha Balaji (#10)1W:408-324:#37second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
393–6−286931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)2L:372-502:#18first vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
403–6−369874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)2L:414-472:#33first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
413–6−475844Vignesh S (#48)2L:290-435:#29second vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
423–6−6181053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)2L:388-510:#9second vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
433–6−703887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)1W:361-339:#47first vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
442–7−302589Swagat Nukala (#47)2L:339-361:#40first vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
452–7−473902Arvind Lath (#39)1L:399-428:#46second vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
462–7−5821080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)1W:419-399:#28second vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
472–7−721914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2L:324-408:#10second vs. Shubha S (#28)
481–8−5801035Shubha S (#28)2L:399-419:#23first vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.