Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 8 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
17–1+1601205Sam Joseph (#8)2L:432-475:#38second vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
26–2+5531256Rahil Parkar (#5)2W:471-431:#7first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
36–2+5471297Sudhir Kamath (#3)2W:459-444:#43first vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
46–2+453905Madhav Kamath (#38)1W:475-432:#8second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
56–2+412868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)1L:444-459:#3first vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
66–2+4041272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)1W:504-402:#17second vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
76–2+3821390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1W:397-286:#6first vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
86–2+2961230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)1L:431-471:#5second vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
95–3+6931397Manju Sood (#1)1W:515-278:#22second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
105–3+5741017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)1W:458-336:#35second vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
115–3+1521243Cecil Fernandes (#6)2L:286-397:#2first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
125–3+1501066Wimal Fernando (#24)1W:404-354:#16second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
135–3+146944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)2L:336-458:#31first vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
145–3+1091128Lennie D'Souza (#14)1W:397-369:#25first vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
155–3+791116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)2L:354-404:#24first vs. Manju Sood (#1)
165–3+74856Rustom Deboo (#44)1W:490-429:#11first vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
175–3+361063Marie Fernandes (#25)2L:369-397:#14second vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
185–3−651021Arindam Basu (#30)1W:394-388:#13first vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
195–3−771098Anuj Shetty (#20)1W:521-349:#39second vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
204–4+3381152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)1W:536-349:#41second vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
214–4+1661156R Nalini (#11)2L:429-490:#44first vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
224–4+731129Yoga Pratama (#13)2L:388-394:#30first vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
234–4+481123Mazher Qureshi (#15)2W:376-372:#19first vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
244–4+40953Suchindra Potnis (#34)1W:506-398:#36first vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
254–4+32979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)1W:407-290:#40first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
264–4−41106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)1L:372-376:#15second vs. R Nalini (#11)
274–4−57825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)1W:362-326:#29second vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
284–4−741044Kala Ganesh (#27)1L:336-377:#21second vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
294–4−1221107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2L:402-504:#4second vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
304–4−1431098Amit Sood (#21)2W:377-336:#27second vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
313–5+951024Anthony Gomes (#29)2L:326-362:#45first vs. Vignesh S (#48)
323–5+34884Rajnikant Singh (#41)2L:349-536:#12second vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
333–5−42953Neelam Agrawal (#33)2W:447-292:#48first vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
343–5−581106Dammika Witharana (#18)2L:392-547:#9first vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
353–5−911180Rajeev Menon (#9)1W:547-392:#18first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
363–5−156931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)2L:398-506:#34second vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
373–5−2881094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)2L:278-515:#1first vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
383–5−311874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)1W:519-438:#10second vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
393–5−330844Vignesh S (#48)1L:292-447:#33second vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
403–5−4961053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)2W:447-359:#46second vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
412–6−123740Ritu Chadha (#46)1L:359-447:#26second vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
422–6−280589Swagat Nukala (#47)2W:390-385:#28second vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
432–6−3611157Rekha Balaji (#10)2L:438-519:#42first vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
442–6−444902Arvind Lath (#39)2L:349-521:#20first vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
452–6−637914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)1W:402-381:#23second vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
462–6−725887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)2L:290-407:#32first vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
471–7−5601035Shubha S (#28)1L:385-390:#47second vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
481–7−6021080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)2L:381-402:#37first vs. Shubha S (#28)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.