Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 7 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
17–0+2031205Sam Joseph (#8)2W:372-357:#3second vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
26–1+427868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)2W:369-368:#38first vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
36–1+3361230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)1W:504-373:#2first vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
45–2+5321297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1L:357-372:#8second vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
55–2+5131256Rahil Parkar (#5)1W:409-333:#17second vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
65–2+410905Madhav Kamath (#38)1L:368-369:#43first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
75–2+3021272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)2W:406-326:#30first vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
85–2+2711390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)2L:373-504:#7first vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
95–2+268944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)1W:476-373:#27second vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
105–2+2631243Cecil Fernandes (#6)1W:388-359:#14second vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
115–2+1291116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)2W:529-423:#13second vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
125–2+641063Marie Fernandes (#25)1W:403-333:#24second vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
134–3+4561397Manju Sood (#1)2W:486-326:#21first vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
144–3+4521017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)2W:491-377:#15first vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
154–3+2271156R Nalini (#11)1W:435-395:#45second vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
164–3+1001066Wimal Fernando (#24)2L:333-403:#25first vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
174–3+811128Lennie D'Souza (#14)2L:359-388:#6first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
184–3+791129Yoga Pratama (#13)1L:423-529:#16second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
194–3+13856Rustom Deboo (#44)2W:374-359:#48first vs. R Nalini (#11)
204–3+01106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)2W:441-383:#22first vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
214–3−201107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2L:333-409:#5second vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
224–3−331044Kala Ganesh (#27)2L:373-476:#35first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
234–3−711021Arindam Basu (#30)1L:326-406:#4first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
244–3−2491098Anuj Shetty (#20)2W:470-420:#29first vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
253–4+221884Rajnikant Singh (#41)1W:535-298:#40second vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
263–4+1511152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2W:419-361:#9first vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
273–4+1311024Anthony Gomes (#29)1L:420-470:#20second vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
283–4+971106Dammika Witharana (#18)1W:492-419:#39second vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
293–4+441123Mazher Qureshi (#15)1L:377-491:#31second vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
303–4−48931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)1W:483-362:#46second vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
313–4−511094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)1L:383-441:#19second vs. Manju Sood (#1)
323–4−68953Suchindra Potnis (#34)2W:435-334:#26first vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
333–4−85979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)2W:444-415:#33first vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
343–4−93825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)2L:395-435:#11first vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
353–4−175844Vignesh S (#48)1L:359-374:#44first vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
363–4−1841098Amit Sood (#21)1L:326-486:#1second vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
372–5−35740Ritu Chadha (#46)2L:362-483:#36first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
382–5−197953Neelam Agrawal (#33)1L:415-444:#32second vs. Vignesh S (#48)
392–5−2461180Rajeev Menon (#9)1L:361-419:#12first vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
402–5−272902Arvind Lath (#39)2L:419-492:#18second vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
412–5−2801157Rekha Balaji (#10)1W:444-390:#28second vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
422–5−392874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)2W:383-369:#23first vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
432–5−5841053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)1L:334-435:#34second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
442–5−608887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)2L:298-535:#41second vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
451–6−285589Swagat Nukala (#47)1W:399-380:#37second vs. Shubha S (#28)
461–6−5551035Shubha S (#28)2L:390-444:#10first vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
471–6−5811080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)1L:369-383:#42second vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
481–6−658914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2L:380-399:#47first vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.