Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 4 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
14–0+422868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)2W:485-249:#16first vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
24–0+2041021Arindam Basu (#30)2W:457-377:#21second vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
34–0+1171230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)2W:445-432:#13second vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
44–0+1101205Sam Joseph (#8)1W:321-313:#29first vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
53–1+4211256Rahil Parkar (#5)1W:511-336:#9first vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
63–1+3751390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1W:491-417:#44first vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
73–1+2871024Anthony Gomes (#29)2L:313-321:#8first vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
83–1+2801243Cecil Fernandes (#6)1W:439-324:#34second vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
93–1+1981297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1W:462-345:#12first vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
103–1+1891129Yoga Pratama (#13)1L:432-445:#7second vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
113–1+164905Madhav Kamath (#38)2W:486-416:#26second vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
123–1+771107Zeenath Ariff (#17)1W:332-323:#25first vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
133–1+631128Lennie D'Souza (#14)1W:439-404:#11second vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
143–1+541106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)1W:377-371:#46second vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
153–1+53944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)2W:400-349:#24first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
163–1+501098Anuj Shetty (#20)2W:441-347:#33second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
172–2+2411017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)2W:563-307:#42second vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
182–2+143884Rajnikant Singh (#41)1W:474-389:#39first vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
192–2+1261272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)1W:479-335:#32first vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
202–2+1221123Mazher Qureshi (#15)2W:460-367:#45first vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
212–2+1151152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2L:345-462:#3first vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
222–2+871156R Nalini (#11)2L:404-439:#14second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
232–2+851098Amit Sood (#21)1L:377-457:#30second vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
242–2+631044Kala Ganesh (#27)2W:421-329:#48first vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
252–2+481094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)1W:441-390:#28first vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
262–2−31066Wimal Fernando (#24)1L:349-400:#35second vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
262–2−3856Rustom Deboo (#44)2L:417-491:#2second vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
282–2−5953Neelam Agrawal (#33)1L:347-441:#20second vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
292–2−8825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)1L:367-460:#15second vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
302–2−29931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)1W:433-392:#47first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
312–2−1221116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)1L:249-485:#43first vs. R Nalini (#11)
322–2−1611180Rajeev Menon (#9)2L:336-511:#5second vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
332–2−1871063Marie Fernandes (#25)2L:323-332:#17second vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
341–3+99740Ritu Chadha (#46)2L:371-377:#19first vs. Shubha S (#28)
351–3+401397Manju Sood (#1)2W:472-355:#10second vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
361–3−671106Dammika Witharana (#18)1W:412-352:#37first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
371–3−170844Vignesh S (#48)1L:329-421:#27second vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
381–3−180953Suchindra Potnis (#34)2L:324-439:#6first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
391–3−1921035Shubha S (#28)2L:390-441:#22second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
401–3−2401080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)2W:427-312:#40first vs. Manju Sood (#1)
411–3−2761053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)1L:416-486:#38second vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
421–3−310874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)1L:307-563:#31first vs. Vignesh S (#48)
431–3−345902Arvind Lath (#39)2L:389-474:#41second vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
440–4−228589Swagat Nukala (#47)2L:392-433:#36first vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
450–4−2991157Rekha Balaji (#10)1L:355-472:#1second vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
460–4−362979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)2L:335-479:#4first vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
470–4−520887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)1L:312-427:#23second vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
480–4−526914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2L:352-412:#18first vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.