Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 3 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
13–0+2951024Anthony Gomes (#29)2W:533-338:#39second vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
23–0+2021129Yoga Pratama (#13)2W:400-392:#46first vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
33–0+186868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)1W:434-379:#2second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
43–0+1241021Arindam Basu (#30)1W:443-419:#3second vs. Amit Sood (#21)
53–0+1041230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)1W:399-364:#21second vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
63–0+1021205Sam Joseph (#8)2W:360-312:#12first vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
72–1+3011390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)2L:379-434:#43first vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
82–1+2461256Rahil Parkar (#5)2W:486-314:#15first vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
92–1+2321152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)1L:312-360:#8second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
102–1+1651243Cecil Fernandes (#6)1W:475-421:#23first vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
102–1+1651098Amit Sood (#21)2L:364-399:#7first vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
122–1+1221156R Nalini (#11)1W:405-307:#40second vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
132–1+1141116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)2L:352-409:#35first vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
142–1+94905Madhav Kamath (#38)1W:454-427:#42second vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
152–1+89953Neelam Agrawal (#33)2W:430-377:#34first vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
162–1+85825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)2W:434-358:#44first vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
172–1+811297Sudhir Kamath (#3)2L:419-443:#30first vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
182–1+71856Rustom Deboo (#44)1L:358-434:#45second vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
192–1+681107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2W:436-380:#1first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
202–1+481106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)1W:440-385:#26first vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
202–1+481066Wimal Fernando (#24)2W:358-333:#28first vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
222–1+281128Lennie D'Souza (#14)2W:504-302:#37first vs. R Nalini (#11)
232–1+141180Rajeev Menon (#9)1W:359-327:#10second vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
242–1+2944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)1W:409-352:#16second vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
252–1−441098Anuj Shetty (#20)1W:418-361:#22second vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
262–1−1781063Marie Fernandes (#25)1W:464-458:#41second vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
271–2+105740Ritu Chadha (#46)1L:392-400:#13second vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
281–2+58884Rajnikant Singh (#41)2L:458-464:#25first vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
291–2+291123Mazher Qureshi (#15)1L:314-486:#5second vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
301–2−31094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)2L:361-418:#20first vs. Shubha S (#28)
311–2−151017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)1L:339-447:#48second vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
321–2−181272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)2W:439-399:#47first vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
331–2−291044Kala Ganesh (#27)1W:358-346:#18second vs. Vignesh S (#48)
341–2−54874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)2L:427-454:#38first vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
351–2−65953Suchindra Potnis (#34)1L:377-430:#33second vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
361–2−70931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)2W:418-373:#32first vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
371–2−78844Vignesh S (#48)2W:447-339:#31first vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
381–2−1411035Shubha S (#28)1L:333-358:#24second vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
391–2−2061053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)2L:385-440:#19first vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
401–2−260902Arvind Lath (#39)1L:338-533:#29second vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
410–3−771397Manju Sood (#1)1L:380-436:#17second vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
420–3−1271106Dammika Witharana (#18)2L:346-358:#27first vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
430–3−1821157Rekha Balaji (#10)2L:327-359:#9first vs. Manju Sood (#1)
440–3−187589Swagat Nukala (#47)1L:399-439:#4second vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
450–3−218979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)1L:373-418:#36second vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
460–3−3551080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)2L:421-475:#6second vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
470–3−405887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)2L:307-405:#11first vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
480–3−466914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)1L:302-504:#14second vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.