Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 2 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
12–0+3561390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)1W:518-320:#25second vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
22–0+2801152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)2W:504-300:#37first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
32–0+2001098Amit Sood (#21)2W:431-410:#45second vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
42–0+1941129Yoga Pratama (#13)2W:502-368:#38second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
52–0+1711116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)1W:445-373:#39second vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
62–0+147856Rustom Deboo (#44)1W:431-392:#18first vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
72–0+131868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)2W:445-354:#24first vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
82–0+1051297Sudhir Kamath (#3)1W:411-307:#23second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
92–0+1001024Anthony Gomes (#29)1W:414-392:#4second vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
92–0+1001021Arindam Basu (#30)1W:449-409:#27first vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
112–0+691230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)1W:441-417:#34first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
122–0+541205Sam Joseph (#8)2W:388-336:#33second vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
131–1+2011123Mazher Qureshi (#15)1W:594-386:#40first vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
141–1+113740Ritu Chadha (#46)1L:302-386:#22first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
151–1+1111243Cecil Fernandes (#6)2W:491-320:#32first vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
161–1+931017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)2W:462-324:#10first vs. Vignesh S (#48)
171–1+741256Rahil Parkar (#5)2W:488-336:#28second vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
181–1+67905Madhav Kamath (#38)1L:368-502:#13first vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
191–1+64884Rajnikant Singh (#41)1L:414-441:#14second vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
201–1+541094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)2W:386-302:#46second vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
211–1+36953Neelam Agrawal (#33)1L:336-388:#8second vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
221–1+241156R Nalini (#11)2W:514-475:#36first vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
231–1+231066Wimal Fernando (#24)1L:354-445:#43second vs. Shubha S (#28)
241–1+121107Zeenath Ariff (#17)2W:405-302:#42second vs. Manju Sood (#1)
251–1+9825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)1L:410-431:#21second vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
261–1−71106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)1W:407-374:#47first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
271–1−12953Suchindra Potnis (#34)2L:417-441:#7first vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
281–1−181180Rajeev Menon (#9)2W:409-339:#35first vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
291–1−27874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)1L:302-405:#17second vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
301–1−55944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)1L:339-409:#9first vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
311–1−65902Arvind Lath (#39)2L:373-445:#16first vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
321–1−1011098Anuj Shetty (#20)2W:431-424:#48first vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
331–1−1161035Shubha S (#28)1L:336-488:#5first vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
341–1−1511053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)2W:390-383:#1second vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
351–1−1741128Lennie D'Souza (#14)2W:441-414:#41second vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
361–1−1841063Marie Fernandes (#25)2L:320-518:#2first vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)
370–2−211397Manju Sood (#1)1L:383-390:#26first vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
380–2−411044Kala Ganesh (#27)2L:409-449:#30first vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
390–2−581272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)2L:392-414:#29second vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
400–2−1151106Dammika Witharana (#18)2L:392-431:#44second vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
400–2−115931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)1L:475-514:#11second vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
420–2−147589Swagat Nukala (#47)2L:374-407:#19first vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
430–2−1501157Rekha Balaji (#10)1L:324-462:#31second vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
440–2−173979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)1L:320-491:#6first vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
450–2−186844Vignesh S (#48)1L:424-431:#20second vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
460–2−264914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)1L:300-504:#12first vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
470–2−3011080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)2L:307-411:#3second vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
480–2−307887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)2L:386-594:#15second vs. R Nalini (#11)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.