Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 1 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
PlayerLast GameNext Game
11–0+201905Madhav Kamath (#38)2W:511-310:#14first vs. Yoga Pratama (#13)
21–0+197740Ritu Chadha (#46)2W:519-322:#23first vs. Sumeet Sachdev (#22)
31–0+1791098Amit Sood (#21)1W:518-339:#48second vs. Pankaj Bolaki (#45)
41–0+1581390Nidhi Singhvi (#2)2W:464-306:#26first vs. Marie Fernandes (#25)
51–0+1141066Wimal Fernando (#24)2W:480-366:#47first vs. Janidu Karunaratne (#43)
61–0+108856Rustom Deboo (#44)2W:455-347:#20first vs. Dammika Witharana (#18)
71–0+991116Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)2W:378-279:#40first vs. Arvind Lath (#39)
81–0+91884Rajnikant Singh (#41)2W:482-391:#17first vs. Lennie D'Souza (#14)
91–0+88953Neelam Agrawal (#33)2W:471-383:#9first vs. Sam Joseph (#8)
101–0+781024Anthony Gomes (#29)2W:449-371:#5first vs. Rohaina Tanveer (#4)
111–0+761152Seshi Ramanathan (#12)1W:488-412:#36second vs. Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)
111–0+76874Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)2W:502-426:#18first vs. Zeenath Ariff (#17)
131–0+601129Yoga Pratama (#13)1W:459-399:#37second vs. Madhav Kamath (#38)
131–0+601021Arindam Basu (#30)2W:454-394:#6first vs. Kala Ganesh (#27)
151–0+451230Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)2W:458-413:#31first vs. Suchindra Potnis (#34)
161–0+40868Janidu Karunaratne (#43)1W:426-386:#19second vs. Wimal Fernando (#24)
171–0+361035Shubha S (#28)2W:367-331:#4first vs. Rahil Parkar (#5)
181–0+30825Pankaj Bolaki (#45)2W:438-408:#22first vs. Amit Sood (#21)
191–0+15944Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)2W:409-394:#11first vs. Rajeev Menon (#9)
201–0+141063Marie Fernandes (#25)1W:318-304:#1second vs. Nidhi Singhvi (#2)
211–0+12953Suchindra Potnis (#34)1W:372-360:#10second vs. Mangala Bhandarkar (#7)
221–0+7902Arvind Lath (#39)1W:379-372:#15second vs. Sridhar Paidikondala (#16)
231–0+21205Sam Joseph (#8)1W:366-364:#32second vs. Neelam Agrawal (#33)
241–0+11297Sudhir Kamath (#3)2W:431-430:#27first vs. Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)
250–1−11044Kala Ganesh (#27)1L:430-431:#3second vs. Arindam Basu (#30)
260–1−2979Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)2L:364-366:#8first vs. Cecil Fernandes (#6)
270–1−71123Mazher Qureshi (#15)2L:372-379:#39first vs. Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)
280–1−121157Rekha Balaji (#10)2L:360-372:#34first vs. Nikheel Ruparel (#31)
290–1−141397Manju Sood (#1)2L:304-318:#25first vs. Kannan Sethuraman (#26)
300–1−151156R Nalini (#11)1L:394-409:#35second vs. Diyath Visidagamage (#36)
310–1−301094Sumeet Sachdev (#22)1L:408-438:#45second vs. Ritu Chadha (#46)
320–1−361272Rohaina Tanveer (#4)1L:331-367:#28second vs. Anthony Gomes (#29)
330–1−401106Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)2L:386-426:#43first vs. Swagat Nukala (#47)
340–1−451017Nikheel Ruparel (#31)1L:413-458:#7second vs. Rekha Balaji (#10)
350–1−601243Cecil Fernandes (#6)1L:394-454:#30second vs. Khwanjai Thammaping (#32)
350–1−60914Nabena B Hemalatha (#37)2L:399-459:#13first vs. Seshi Ramanathan (#12)
370–1−761106Dammika Witharana (#18)1L:426-502:#42second vs. Rustom Deboo (#44)
370–1−76931Diyath Visidagamage (#36)2L:412-488:#12first vs. R Nalini (#11)
390–1−781256Rahil Parkar (#5)1L:371-449:#29second vs. Shubha S (#28)
400–1−881180Rajeev Menon (#9)1L:383-471:#33second vs. Adheesha Dissanayake (#35)
410–1−911107Zeenath Ariff (#17)1L:391-482:#41second vs. Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42)
420–1−99887Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40)1L:279-378:#16second vs. Mazher Qureshi (#15)
430–1−1081098Anuj Shetty (#20)1L:347-455:#44second vs. Vignesh S (#48)
440–1−114589Swagat Nukala (#47)1L:366-480:#24second vs. Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19)
450–1−1581053Kannan Sethuraman (#26)1L:306-464:#2second vs. Manju Sood (#1)
460–1−179844Vignesh S (#48)2L:339-518:#21first vs. Anuj Shetty (#20)
470–1−1971080Dipankar Chatterjee (#23)1L:322-519:#46second vs. Sudhir Kamath (#3)
480–1−2011128Lennie D'Souza (#14)1L:310-511:#38second vs. Rajnikant Singh (#41)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.