Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 23 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
4Adheesha Dissanayake (#35) 2ndRadhika Mahalingaiah (#19) 1st
1Amit Sood (#21) 2ndRahil Parkar (#5) 1st repeat
14Anthony Gomes (#29) 2ndNeelam Agrawal (#33) 1st
13Anuj Shetty (#20) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (#16) 2nd
3Arindam Basu (#30) 1stRohaina Tanveer (#4) 2nd 3peat
19Arvind Lath (#39) 2ndYoga Pratama (#13) 1st repeat
7Cecil Fernandes (#6) 1stLennie D'Souza (#14) 2nd repeat
11Dammika Witharana (#18) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (#2) 1st
8Dipankar Chatterjee (#23) 1stJanidu Karunaratne (#43) 2nd
5Diyath Visidagamage (#36) 2ndMadhav Kamath (#38) 1st
8Janidu Karunaratne (#43) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (#23) 1st
6Kala Ganesh (#27) 1stSudhir Kamath (#3) 2nd repeat
23Kannan Sethuraman (#26) 1stZeenath Ariff (#17) 2nd
12Khwanjai Thammaping (#32) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (#12) 2nd
15Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42) 2ndSam Joseph (#8) 1st
7Lennie D'Souza (#14) 2ndCecil Fernandes (#6) 1st repeat
5Madhav Kamath (#38) 1stDiyath Visidagamage (#36) 2nd
2Mangala Bhandarkar (#7) 1stManju Sood (#1) 2nd 3peat
2Manju Sood (#1) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (#7) 1st 3peat
10Marie Fernandes (#25) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (#45) 1st repeat
21Mazher Qureshi (#15) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (#40) 2nd repeat
24Nabena B Hemalatha (#37) 1stVignesh S (#48) 2nd 3peat
14Neelam Agrawal (#33) 1stAnthony Gomes (#29) 2nd
11Nidhi Singhvi (#2) 1stDammika Witharana (#18) 2nd
18Nikheel Ruparel (#31) 1stSuchindra Potnis (#34) 2nd
10Pankaj Bolaki (#45) 1stMarie Fernandes (#25) 2nd repeat
9R Nalini (#11) 1stWimal Fernando (#24) 2nd
4Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake (#35) 2nd
1Rahil Parkar (#5) 1stAmit Sood (#21) 2nd repeat
17Rajeev Menon (#9) 2ndSwagat Nukala (#47) 1st
22Rajnikant Singh (#41) 1stShubha S (#28) 2nd
21Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40) 2ndMazher Qureshi (#15) 1st repeat
20Rekha Balaji (#10) 1stSumeet Sachdev (#22) 2nd
16Ritu Chadha (#46) 1stRustom Deboo (#44) 2nd
3Rohaina Tanveer (#4) 2ndArindam Basu (#30) 1st 3peat
16Rustom Deboo (#44) 2ndRitu Chadha (#46) 1st
15Sam Joseph (#8) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (#42) 2nd
12Seshi Ramanathan (#12) 2ndKhwanjai Thammaping (#32) 1st
22Shubha S (#28) 2ndRajnikant Singh (#41) 1st
13Sridhar Paidikondala (#16) 2ndAnuj Shetty (#20) 1st
18Suchindra Potnis (#34) 2ndNikheel Ruparel (#31) 1st
6Sudhir Kamath (#3) 2ndKala Ganesh (#27) 1st repeat
20Sumeet Sachdev (#22) 2ndRekha Balaji (#10) 1st
17Swagat Nukala (#47) 1stRajeev Menon (#9) 2nd
24Vignesh S (#48) 2ndNabena B Hemalatha (#37) 1st 3peat
9Wimal Fernando (#24) 2ndR Nalini (#11) 1st
19Yoga Pratama (#13) 1stArvind Lath (#39) 2nd repeat
23Zeenath Ariff (#17) 2ndKannan Sethuraman (#26) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.