Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision B

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 10 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
5Adheesha Dissanayake (#35) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (#2) 1st
13Amit Sood (#21) 1stAnthony Gomes (#29) 2nd
13Anthony Gomes (#29) 2ndAmit Sood (#21) 1st
11Anuj Shetty (#20) 1stSuchindra Potnis (#34) 2nd
7Arindam Basu (#30) 1stCecil Fernandes (#6) 2nd repeat
22Arvind Lath (#39) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (#40) 1st
7Cecil Fernandes (#6) 2ndArindam Basu (#30) 1st repeat
16Dammika Witharana (#18) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (#45) 1st
23Dipankar Chatterjee (#23) 2ndSwagat Nukala (#47) 1st
18Diyath Visidagamage (#36) 1stZeenath Ariff (#17) 2nd
3Janidu Karunaratne (#43) 2ndSam Joseph (#8) 1st repeat
15Kala Ganesh (#27) 1stR Nalini (#11) 2nd
21Kannan Sethuraman (#26) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (#42) 1st
9Khwanjai Thammaping (#32) 2ndNikheel Ruparel (#31) 1st
21Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42) 1stKannan Sethuraman (#26) 2nd
6Lennie D'Souza (#14) 2ndRustom Deboo (#44) 1st
2Madhav Kamath (#38) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (#7) 1st
2Mangala Bhandarkar (#7) 1stMadhav Kamath (#38) 2nd
8Manju Sood (#1) 1stYoga Pratama (#13) 2nd
10Marie Fernandes (#25) 1stMazher Qureshi (#15) 2nd
10Mazher Qureshi (#15) 2ndMarie Fernandes (#25) 1st
24Nabena B Hemalatha (#37) 2ndShubha S (#28) 1st
14Neelam Agrawal (#33) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (#12) 1st
5Nidhi Singhvi (#2) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake (#35) 2nd
9Nikheel Ruparel (#31) 1stKhwanjai Thammaping (#32) 2nd
16Pankaj Bolaki (#45) 1stDammika Witharana (#18) 2nd
15R Nalini (#11) 2ndKala Ganesh (#27) 1st
12Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19) 2ndWimal Fernando (#24) 1st
1Rahil Parkar (#5) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (#4) 1st
17Rajeev Menon (#9) 1stSumeet Sachdev (#22) 2nd
19Rajnikant Singh (#41) 1stVignesh S (#48) 2nd
22Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40) 1stArvind Lath (#39) 2nd
20Rekha Balaji (#10) 2ndRitu Chadha (#46) 1st
20Ritu Chadha (#46) 1stRekha Balaji (#10) 2nd
1Rohaina Tanveer (#4) 1stRahil Parkar (#5) 2nd
6Rustom Deboo (#44) 1stLennie D'Souza (#14) 2nd
3Sam Joseph (#8) 1stJanidu Karunaratne (#43) 2nd repeat
14Seshi Ramanathan (#12) 1stNeelam Agrawal (#33) 2nd
24Shubha S (#28) 1stNabena B Hemalatha (#37) 2nd
4Sridhar Paidikondala (#16) 1stSudhir Kamath (#3) 2nd
11Suchindra Potnis (#34) 2ndAnuj Shetty (#20) 1st
4Sudhir Kamath (#3) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (#16) 1st
17Sumeet Sachdev (#22) 2ndRajeev Menon (#9) 1st
23Swagat Nukala (#47) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (#23) 2nd
19Vignesh S (#48) 2ndRajnikant Singh (#41) 1st
12Wimal Fernando (#24) 1stRadhika Mahalingaiah (#19) 2nd
8Yoga Pratama (#13) 2ndManju Sood (#1) 1st
18Zeenath Ariff (#17) 2ndDiyath Visidagamage (#36) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.