Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision B

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division B Round 3 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
7Adheesha Dissanayake (#35) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (#16) 2nd
3Amit Sood (#21) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (#7) 1st
10Anthony Gomes (#29) 2ndArvind Lath (#39) 1st
19Anuj Shetty (#20) 1stSumeet Sachdev (#22) 2nd
12Arindam Basu (#30) 1stSudhir Kamath (#3) 2nd
10Arvind Lath (#39) 1stAnthony Gomes (#29) 2nd
23Cecil Fernandes (#6) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (#23) 2nd
13Dammika Witharana (#18) 2ndKala Ganesh (#27) 1st
23Dipankar Chatterjee (#23) 2ndCecil Fernandes (#6) 1st
14Diyath Visidagamage (#36) 2ndKhwanjai Thammaping (#32) 1st
4Janidu Karunaratne (#43) 1stNidhi Singhvi (#2) 2nd
13Kala Ganesh (#27) 1stDammika Witharana (#18) 2nd
21Kannan Sethuraman (#26) 2ndRadhika Mahalingaiah (#19) 1st
14Khwanjai Thammaping (#32) 1stDiyath Visidagamage (#36) 2nd
1Lalantha Amarasinghe (#42) 2ndMadhav Kamath (#38) 1st
24Lennie D'Souza (#14) 2ndNabena B Hemalatha (#37) 1st
1Madhav Kamath (#38) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (#42) 2nd
3Mangala Bhandarkar (#7) 1stAmit Sood (#21) 2nd
17Manju Sood (#1) 1stZeenath Ariff (#17) 2nd
8Marie Fernandes (#25) 1stRajnikant Singh (#41) 2nd
15Mazher Qureshi (#15) 1stRahil Parkar (#5) 2nd
24Nabena B Hemalatha (#37) 1stLennie D'Souza (#14) 2nd
9Neelam Agrawal (#33) 2ndSuchindra Potnis (#34) 1st
4Nidhi Singhvi (#2) 2ndJanidu Karunaratne (#43) 1st
22Nikheel Ruparel (#31) 1stVignesh S (#48) 2nd
6Pankaj Bolaki (#45) 2ndRustom Deboo (#44) 1st
18R Nalini (#11) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (#40) 2nd
21Radhika Mahalingaiah (#19) 1stKannan Sethuraman (#26) 2nd
15Rahil Parkar (#5) 2ndMazher Qureshi (#15) 1st
16Rajeev Menon (#9) 1stRekha Balaji (#10) 2nd
8Rajnikant Singh (#41) 2ndMarie Fernandes (#25) 1st
18Rehet Singh Bhatia (#40) 2ndR Nalini (#11) 1st
16Rekha Balaji (#10) 2ndRajeev Menon (#9) 1st
2Ritu Chadha (#46) 1stYoga Pratama (#13) 2nd
20Rohaina Tanveer (#4) 2ndSwagat Nukala (#47) 1st
6Rustom Deboo (#44) 1stPankaj Bolaki (#45) 2nd
11Sam Joseph (#8) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (#12) 1st
11Seshi Ramanathan (#12) 1stSam Joseph (#8) 2nd
5Shubha S (#28) 1stWimal Fernando (#24) 2nd
7Sridhar Paidikondala (#16) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake (#35) 1st
9Suchindra Potnis (#34) 1stNeelam Agrawal (#33) 2nd
12Sudhir Kamath (#3) 2ndArindam Basu (#30) 1st
19Sumeet Sachdev (#22) 2ndAnuj Shetty (#20) 1st
20Swagat Nukala (#47) 1stRohaina Tanveer (#4) 2nd
22Vignesh S (#48) 2ndNikheel Ruparel (#31) 1st
5Wimal Fernando (#24) 2ndShubha S (#28) 1st
2Yoga Pratama (#13) 2ndRitu Chadha (#46) 1st
17Zeenath Ariff (#17) 2ndManju Sood (#1) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.