Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision D

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division A Round 22 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
13A Krishnan (#26) 2ndIndunil Amarasinghe (#27) 1st
6Aditya Iyengar (#21) 2ndCharles Carneiro (#22) 1st
2Anand Bharadwaj (#10) 2ndGoutham Jayaraman (#5) 1st 3peat
8Anand Buddhdev (#17) 2ndTony Sim (#11) 1st
4Apirat Choomai (#18) 1stRanganathan Chakravarthy (#12) 2nd repeat
17Bhushan Pradhan (#37) 2ndSelwyn Lobo (#34) 1st repeat
6Charles Carneiro (#22) 1stAditya Iyengar (#21) 2nd
15Douglas Lobo (#33) 1stVarisht Hingorani (#14) 2nd repeat
3Eeshan Malhotra (#13) 1stSherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2nd
11Fadlan Satria (#19) 2ndRocky Sharma (#20) 1st
2Goutham Jayaraman (#5) 1stAnand Bharadwaj (#10) 2nd 3peat
21Hriday Samtani (#36) 2ndV. Ramachandran (#38) 1st 3peat
1Hubert Wee (#3) 2ndNigel Richards (#1) 1st repeat
13Indunil Amarasinghe (#27) 1stA Krishnan (#26) 2nd
7Jakkrit Klaphajone (#8) 1stSuthiraphan Assarat (#31) 2nd repeat
19Jose de Abreu (#24) 1stQays Sangani (#41) 2nd repeat
12Karen Richards (#25) 2ndMichael Tang (#23) 1st repeat
14Marlon Prudencio (#4) 1stMohsin Ahmed (#29) 2nd
12Michael Tang (#23) 1stKaren Richards (#25) 2nd repeat
10Mohan Chunkath (#15) 1stThacha Koowirat (#2) 2nd repeat
14Mohsin Ahmed (#29) 2ndMarlon Prudencio (#4) 1st
9Nakul Prabhu (#16) 2ndSunny Bhatia (#30) 1st repeat
1Nigel Richards (#1) 1stHubert Wee (#3) 2nd repeat
19Qays Sangani (#41) 2ndJose de Abreu (#24) 1st repeat
20Radinka Dissanayake (#40) 2ndShaik Ahmed (#35) 1st repeat
16Rajiv Antao (#42) 2ndSanjoy Gupta (#28) 1st
5Rajveer Rawlin (#32) 1stYong Jian Rong (#7) 2nd repeat
4Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#12) 2ndApirat Choomai (#18) 1st repeat
11Rocky Sharma (#20) 1stFadlan Satria (#19) 2nd
16Sanjoy Gupta (#28) 1stRajiv Antao (#42) 2nd
17Selwyn Lobo (#34) 1stBhushan Pradhan (#37) 2nd repeat
20Shaik Ahmed (#35) 1stRadinka Dissanayake (#40) 2nd repeat
3Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2ndEeshan Malhotra (#13) 1st
9Sunny Bhatia (#30) 1stNakul Prabhu (#16) 2nd repeat
7Suthiraphan Assarat (#31) 2ndJakkrit Klaphajone (#8) 1st repeat
10Thacha Koowirat (#2) 2ndMohan Chunkath (#15) 1st repeat
8Tony Sim (#11) 1stAnand Buddhdev (#17) 2nd
18Udayan Grover (#9) 1stYash Potnis (#39) 2nd
21V. Ramachandran (#38) 1stHriday Samtani (#36) 2nd 3peat
15Varisht Hingorani (#14) 2ndDouglas Lobo (#33) 1st repeat
18Yash Potnis (#39) 2ndUdayan Grover (#9) 1st
5Yong Jian Rong (#7) 2ndRajveer Rawlin (#32) 1st repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.