Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision B

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division A Round 14 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
10A Krishnan (#26) 1stTony Sim (#11) 2nd
3Aditya Iyengar (#21) 2ndSanjoy Gupta (#28) 1st
1Anand Bharadwaj (#10) 1stNigel Richards (#1) 2nd repeat
18Anand Buddhdev (#17) 2ndYash Potnis (#39) 1st repeat
14Apirat Choomai (#18) 2ndRajveer Rawlin (#32) 1st
20Bhushan Pradhan (#37) 1stShaik Ahmed (#35) 2nd
9Charles Carneiro (#22) 1stJakkrit Klaphajone (#8) 2nd
12Douglas Lobo (#33) 2ndRocky Sharma (#20) 1st
2Eeshan Malhotra (#13) 2ndGoutam Jayaraman (#5) 1st
6Fadlan Satria (#19) 1stSunny Bhatia (#30) 2nd
2Goutam Jayaraman (#5) 1stEeshan Malhotra (#13) 2nd
21Hriday Samtani (#36) 1stV. Ramachandran (#38) 2nd repeat
5Hubert Wee (#3) 1stRanganathan Chakravarthy (#12) 2nd
19Indunil Amarasinghe (#27) 1stJose de Abreu (#24) 2nd
9Jakkrit Klaphajone (#8) 2ndCharles Carneiro (#22) 1st
19Jose de Abreu (#24) 2ndIndunil Amarasinghe (#27) 1st
11Karen Richards (#25) 2ndMichael Tang (#23) 1st
16Marlon Prudencio (#4) 1stQays Sangani (#41) 2nd
11Michael Tang (#23) 1stKaren Richards (#25) 2nd
8Mohan Chunkath (#15) 2ndSuthiraphan Assarat (#31) 1st
13Mohsin Ahmed (#29) 1stUdayan Grover (#9) 2nd
7Nakul Prabhu (#16) 1stSherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2nd
1Nigel Richards (#1) 2ndAnand Bharadwaj (#10) 1st repeat
16Qays Sangani (#41) 2ndMarlon Prudencio (#4) 1st
17Radinka Dissanayake (#40) 1stVarisht Hingorani (#14) 2nd repeat
15Rajiv Antao (#42) 1stSelwyn Lobo (#34) 2nd repeat
14Rajveer Rawlin (#32) 1stApirat Choomai (#18) 2nd
5Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#12) 2ndHubert Wee (#3) 1st
12Rocky Sharma (#20) 1stDouglas Lobo (#33) 2nd
3Sanjoy Gupta (#28) 1stAditya Iyengar (#21) 2nd
15Selwyn Lobo (#34) 2ndRajiv Antao (#42) 1st repeat
20Shaik Ahmed (#35) 2ndBhushan Pradhan (#37) 1st
7Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 2ndNakul Prabhu (#16) 1st
6Sunny Bhatia (#30) 2ndFadlan Satria (#19) 1st
8Suthiraphan Assarat (#31) 1stMohan Chunkath (#15) 2nd
4Thacha Koowirat (#2) 1stYong Jian Rong (#7) 2nd
10Tony Sim (#11) 2ndA Krishnan (#26) 1st
13Udayan Grover (#9) 2ndMohsin Ahmed (#29) 1st
21V. Ramachandran (#38) 2ndHriday Samtani (#36) 1st repeat
17Varisht Hingorani (#14) 2ndRadinka Dissanayake (#40) 1st repeat
18Yash Potnis (#39) 1stAnand Buddhdev (#17) 2nd repeat
4Yong Jian Rong (#7) 2ndThacha Koowirat (#2) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.