Back to round index.

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2019

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision B

10th - 13th Jan 2019

Division A Round 13 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
13A Krishnan (#26) 1stMohsin Ahmed (#29) 2nd
8Aditya Iyengar (#21) 2ndUdayan Grover (#9) 1st
6Anand Bharadwaj (#10) 1stHubert Wee (#3) 2nd
16Anand Buddhdev (#17) 2ndMarlon Prudencio (#4) 1st repeat
12Apirat Choomai (#18) 1stRajiv Antao (#42) 2nd
21Bhushan Pradhan (#37) 2ndV. Ramachandran (#38) 1st repeat
14Charles Carneiro (#22) 2ndQays Sangani (#41) 1st
18Douglas Lobo (#33) 2ndShaik Ahmed (#35) 1st
1Eeshan Malhotra (#13) 2ndNigel Richards (#1) 1st repeat
5Fadlan Satria (#19) 2ndNakul Prabhu (#16) 1st
2Goutam Jayaraman (#5) 1stSanjoy Gupta (#28) 2nd
20Hriday Samtani (#36) 2ndIndunil Amarasinghe (#27) 1st
6Hubert Wee (#3) 2ndAnand Bharadwaj (#10) 1st
20Indunil Amarasinghe (#27) 1stHriday Samtani (#36) 2nd
9Jakkrit Klaphajone (#8) 2ndTony Sim (#11) 1st
17Jose de Abreu (#24) 2ndRadinka Dissanayake (#40) 1st
10Karen Richards (#25) 2ndSherwin Rodrigues (#6) 1st
16Marlon Prudencio (#4) 1stAnand Buddhdev (#17) 2nd repeat
15Michael Tang (#23) 2ndVarisht Hingorani (#14) 1st
11Mohan Chunkath (#15) 1stRajveer Rawlin (#32) 2nd
13Mohsin Ahmed (#29) 2ndA Krishnan (#26) 1st
5Nakul Prabhu (#16) 1stFadlan Satria (#19) 2nd
1Nigel Richards (#1) 1stEeshan Malhotra (#13) 2nd repeat
14Qays Sangani (#41) 1stCharles Carneiro (#22) 2nd
17Radinka Dissanayake (#40) 1stJose de Abreu (#24) 2nd
12Rajiv Antao (#42) 2ndApirat Choomai (#18) 1st
11Rajveer Rawlin (#32) 2ndMohan Chunkath (#15) 1st
4Ranganathan Chakravarthy (#12) 1stSunny Bhatia (#30) 2nd
7Rocky Sharma (#20) 2ndThacha Koowirat (#2) 1st
2Sanjoy Gupta (#28) 2ndGoutam Jayaraman (#5) 1st
19Selwyn Lobo (#34) 1stYash Potnis (#39) 2nd repeat
18Shaik Ahmed (#35) 1stDouglas Lobo (#33) 2nd
10Sherwin Rodrigues (#6) 1stKaren Richards (#25) 2nd
4Sunny Bhatia (#30) 2ndRanganathan Chakravarthy (#12) 1st
3Suthiraphan Assarat (#31) 2ndYong Jian Rong (#7) 1st
7Thacha Koowirat (#2) 1stRocky Sharma (#20) 2nd
9Tony Sim (#11) 1stJakkrit Klaphajone (#8) 2nd
8Udayan Grover (#9) 1stAditya Iyengar (#21) 2nd
21V. Ramachandran (#38) 1stBhushan Pradhan (#37) 2nd repeat
15Varisht Hingorani (#14) 1stMichael Tang (#23) 2nd
19Yash Potnis (#39) 2ndSelwyn Lobo (#34) 1st repeat
3Yong Jian Rong (#7) 1stSuthiraphan Assarat (#31) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.